2374 Madison Road Cincinnati, OH $ 339,000
2374 Madison Road
$ 339,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 2:30pm
Share Save

2374 Madison Road

Cincinnati, OH, 45208
$ 339,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,692

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 1
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 2
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 3
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 4
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 5
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 6
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 7
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 8
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 9
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 10
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 11
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 12
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 13
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 14
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 15
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 16
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 17
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 18
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 19
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 20
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 21
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 22
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 23
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 24
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 25
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 26
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 27
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 28
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 29
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 30
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 31
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 32
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 33
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 34
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 35
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 36
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 37
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 38
2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208 - Image 39

Condo for sale in Cincinnati, OH

for $339,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,692 square foot condo was built in 1940.

Looking for a little more room than your standard condo? Look no more, this double unit has exactly that. Want the perfect summer retreat near family, culture, and city life with the ease of wintering in the sunbelt. Welcome to The Grasmoor House! What makes The Grasmoor Special:Historic, timeless architecture with Blond brick faade and classic details. Two elegant structures connected by a beautifully landscaped courtyard and fountain oasis. This unit includes 2 bedrooms, full kitchen, dining room, study, 2 newly remodeled bathrooms, and 2 balconies. Pella windows and screen doors have been updated per HOA requirements. Worried about stairs? Elevator access takes you right outside the door of the condo. Come check out all the Grasmoor has to offer!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
2374 Madison Road Cincinnati, OH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 339,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Cincinnati

County/Region

Hamilton

MLS | Web ID

1863665

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiant Floor
Cooling Central Air
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Garbage Disposal Microwave Oven/Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 971.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Association Fee Includes MaintenanceExterior Sewer SnowRemoval Trash Water AssociationDues Heat LandscapingCommunity ProfessionalMgt
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Stone
Year Built 1940
Subdivision Name Grasmoor Condominium
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions Madison Road to Vista (parking on Vista or in lot off of Vista)
City Cincinnati
High School District Cincinnati City SD
MLS Area Hamilton-E04
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
See more
Interior
Basement None
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Vinyl
Total Bedrooms 2
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Poured
Lot Size Acres 0.0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2374

Affordability Calculator

$2,087
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087

Nearby
4319653 Elementary School
4319646 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$339,000 -1.74% Price Down
4/20/2026$345,000 -2.54% Price Down
2/23/2026$354,000 -1.39% Price Down
1/6/2026$359,000 -2.71% Price Down
12/9/2025$369,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2374 Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH, 45208 is a Condo for sale at $339,000 with 1,692 sqft. 2374 Madison Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 45208 which is in Cincinnati, OH