2109 Memory Way
Sevierville, TN, 37876 $ 549,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,452 Monthly Estimate*
$ 3,386
for $549,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,452 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.87.
Awesome, meticulously cared for, fully furnished, master-on-main, turn-key cabin with bonus space, no HOA, and stunning mountain views! 2 King beds, bunk beds, furniture, furnishings and decor, hot-tub, washer and dryer, pool table, and stainless steel appliances all convey! Massive water retention tanks so you never have to worry about a well plus whole home chlorinator and water softener, newer gutter guards, new custom retaining wall and firepit added this year, and the HVAC is only 8 years old! The large rooms, double master suites, ample parking, and the double decks with private hot tub, porch swing, and mountain views make this cabin a must see! All the views and privacy while being only 15 minutes from The Island, 20 minutes from Dollywood, 30 minutes from Anakeesta, and 45 minutes from McGhee Tyson Airport!
See more
FeaturesGeneralSewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer Water Purifier Water Softener Owned
Zoning A 1
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Cabin
Construction Materials Log
Year Built 2006
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Sevier
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Other
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take exit 407 to Winfield Dunn Parkway right on Gists Creek left on Old Knoxville Hwy right on to Love Road left on Whites School right on Goose Gap right on Bluff Mountain Road right on Nichols Branch left on Memory Lane
City Sevierville
MLS Area Sevierville
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 37897.2
Tax Annual Amount 1417.84
MLS Area Minor Sevierville
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot /4-R
Occupancy Either
See more
InteriorInterior Amenities High Speed Internet
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric Ventless
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1452
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 2
See more
ExteriorParking Features Additional Parking Asphalt Kitchen Level Main Level Garage Off Street
Lot Features Views Wooded
Water Source Shared Well
Lot Size Area 0.87
Building Area Total 1452
Lot Size Acres 0.87
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type County Road
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList ByYour Home Sold Guaranteed RealBroker
levi@kingsofrealestate.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $3,386
- Monthly Property Taxes
- $118
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbySingle family listings in Sevierville, TN
Average List Price $825,048
Percent of Sale Price 50%
About Sevierville, TN 15,602 Population
31% Since 2002
$ 40,641 Median Income
39.11 Median Age
28% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 5/7/2026 | $549,900 | 0.00% | Price Down |
| 4/30/2026 | $549,909 | -0.01% | Price Down |
| 4/23/2026 | $549,990 | 0.00% | Price Down |
| 4/16/2026 | $549,999 | -4.33% | Price Down |
| 12/15/2025 | $574,900 | | Listed Price |