8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard Fort Myers, FL $ 469,990
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard
$ 469,990
New Construction
Share Save

8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard

Fort Myers, FL, 33908
$ 469,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,949

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,894

8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 1
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 2
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 3
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 4
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 5
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 6
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 7
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 8
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 9
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 10
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 11
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 12
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 13
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 14
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 15
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 16
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 17
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 18
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 19
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 20
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 21
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 22
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 23
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 24
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 25
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 26
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 27
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 28
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 29
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 30
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 31
8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Myers, FL

for $469,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,949 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.143.

**** NEW CONSTRUCTION****Discover this beautifully built, south-facing lakefront home in the highly desirable Banyan Bay community. Constructed to the latest building standards, this property features an elevated design at 12 feet—1–2 feet higher than other homes in the neighborhood—offering added peace of mind. Ideally located just minutes from the beaches of Sanibel and Fort Myers Beach, as well as HealthPark Medical Center, shopping, and dining, this home combines convenience with coastal living. Inside, the open-concept floor plan is designed for both comfort and style, featuring Impact-resistant windows and doors throughout, A corner sliding glass door opening to the lanai, White shaker cabinetry and quartz countertops, 8-foot interior doors and Plank tile flooring throughout. Enjoy serene southern exposure overlooking a large lake, with ample space to add your own private pool. Banyan Bay offers low HOA fees that include lawn care, landscaping, community pool access, and gated entry maintenance. Plus, there are no CDD fees, helping keep your overall ownership costs lower. Wonderful opportunity to own a brand new home at a great entry price. Floor tiles may appear darker in the pictures.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,428

Style

Ranch, OneStory

Lot Size

0.143

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Fort Myers

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2025021145

Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Freezer Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes AssociationManagement IrrigationWater MaintenanceGrounds StreetLights
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch
Architectural Style Ranch OneStory
Pool Features Community
Security Features SecurityGate GatedCommunity
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features Lake
Community Features Gated
HOA Fee 2 700
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
City Fort Myers
Disclosures DeedRestriction OwnerIsListingAgent RvRestrictions
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description AG-2
MLS Area FM13 - Fort Myers Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount 1428.68
Property Condition NewConstruction BuildingPermit
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2025021145
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 53
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description BANYAN BAY DESC IN INST#2006-12043 LOT 53
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BedroomOnMainLevel DualSinks EatInKitchen FamilyDiningRoom FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors KitchenIsland LivingDiningRoom MultipleShowerHeads Pantry ShowerOnly SeparateShower CableTv
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features SingleHung ImpactGlass
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside LaundryTub
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Den GreatRoom
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities SecurityHighImpactDoors SprinklerIrrigation RoomForPool
Parking Features Assigned Attached Driveway Garage Paved TwoSpaces GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features ZeroLotLine PondOnLot SprinklersAutomatic
Water Source AssessmentPaid
Lot Size Area 0.143
Spa false
Building Area Total 2601
Lot Dimensions 50 x 125 x 50 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.143
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Survey
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features FrenchDoors
Road Frontage Type PrivateRoad
Road Responsibility PrivateMaintainedRoad
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Daryl Hofman

Listing Agent

Rockstar Realty Llc

Broker

hofman71@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,013
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,894
Monthly Property Taxes
$119

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$469,990 -4.08% Price Down
5/11/2026$489,990 4.26% Price Up
4/30/2026$469,990 -1.03% Price Down
4/15/2026$474,900 -2.62% Price Down
3/30/2026$487,700 -2.41% Price Down
3/11/2026$499,750 -1.96% Price Down
2/28/2026$509,750 -1.92% Price Down
2/20/2026$519,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard, Fort Myers, FL, 33908 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,990 with 1,949 sqft and a lot size of 0.143. 8613 Banyan Bay Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33908 which is in Fort Myers, FL