59 Barberry Lane Raymond, NH $ 199,900
59 Barberry Lane
$ 199,900
Share Save

59 Barberry Lane

Raymond, NH, 03077
$ 199,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 816

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

Listed by Michelle Cooper, KSRJ Signature Realty Group, 603-944-1080, Michellecoopersellshomes@gmail.com
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 1
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 2
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 3
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 4
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 5
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 6
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 7
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 8
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 9
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 10
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 11
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 12
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 13
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 14
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 15
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 16
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 17
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 18
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 19
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 20
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 21
59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH 03077 - Image 22

Mobile Home for sale in Raymond, NH

for $199,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 816 square foot home was built in 1972.

Why rent when you can own? This beautifully reimagined, move-in ready home in the desirable Tranquility Estates Cooperative combines charm, comfort, and modern convenience. A full-length farmer’s porch welcomes you—perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings in a peaceful setting. Inside, the fully renovated kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, a stylish tiled backsplash, and a spacious center island ideal for cooking and entertaining. The bright, open-concept layout flows effortlessly into the living area, enhanced by recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and a warm, inviting feel. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home includes foam insulation beneath the floors and above the ceiling for enhanced energy efficiency and year-round comfort. Additional updates include a durable metal roof, new windows, updated interior and exterior doors, and modern lighting fixtures. A generous laundry room adds convenience and extra storage. Two well-sized bedrooms provide comfortable living spaces, while the updated bathroom offers clean, contemporary finishes. Step outside to a large back deck overlooking a private backyard—perfect for entertaining, gardening, or unwinding. A storage shed and paved driveway complete the property. Move right in and enjoy low-maintenance living at its finest. Pet friendly.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 199,900

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Raymond

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5071457

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Kitchen Island LED Lighting Natural Light Vaulted Ceiling 1st Floor Laundry
Basement No
Flooring Vinyl Plank
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer Community Existing Leach Field Unknown Septic
Heating Kerosene Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available
Possession At Closing
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Other Number Limit
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning B
HOA Fee 510
Restrictions # of Occupants
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1972
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Mobile Home
Block 004
Assessment Amount 25100
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions Rte 27 to Old Cart Road take a left onto Barberry # 59 on your right.
High School Raymond High School
City Raymond
School District Raymond
Seasonal No
Elementary School Lamprey River Elementary
Middle School Iber Holmes Gove Middle Sch
DOM 160
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 244.98
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Leased Level
Exterior Amenities Deck Covered Porch Shed Window Screens
Driveway Paved
Water Source Community Included Shared
Foundation Gravel/Pad
Lot 031
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michelle Cooper

Listing Agent

Ksrj Signature Realty Group

Broker

(603) 944-1080

Phone

Michellecoopersellshomes@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,231
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231

Nearby
1783632 Elementary School
1741605 Middle School
Raymond High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$199,900 -6.98% Price Down
4/13/2026$214,900 -2.27% Price Down
3/10/2026$219,900 -12.00% Price Down
2/25/2026$249,900 -1.96% Price Down
1/8/2026$254,900 -1.92% Price Down
12/7/2025$259,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

59 Barberry Lane, Raymond, NH, 03077 is a Mobile Home for sale at $199,900 with 816 sqft. 59 Barberry Lane has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 03077 which is in Raymond, NH