8564 Mill Pond Riverside, CA $ 1,150,000
8564 Mill Pond
$ 1,150,000
Share Save

8564 Mill Pond

Riverside, CA, 92508
$ 1,150,000
Bedrooms6 Baths5.0 Sq 4,642

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,081

Listed by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 1
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 2
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 3
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 4
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 5
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 6
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 7
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 8
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 9
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 10
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 11
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 12
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 13
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 14
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 15
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 16
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 17
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 18
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 19
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 20
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 21
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 22
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 23
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 24
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 25
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 26
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 27
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 28
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 29
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 30
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 31
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 32
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 33
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 34
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 35
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 36
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 37
8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA 92508 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Riverside, CA

for $1,150,000 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 4,642 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.31.

Numerous upgrades require in-person viewing. This property is walking distance to the highly rated MLK High School, Amelia Jr High, and JFK Elementary School. Conveniently located close to UC Riverside, shopping, a community park, 91 and 215 freeways, low taxes, and low HOA.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,150,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Riverside

County/Region

Riverside

MLS | Web ID

AR25271878

Days on Market

166

Features
General
Living Area 4642
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer
HOA Fee 62
Garage Spaces 3
Pool Features None
Year Built 2003
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Riverside
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Front Yard
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 5
High School District Riverside Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13504
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 36
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Fireplace Features Gas
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 6
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 13504
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Broker

stevenzhang3574@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$7,081
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,081

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Martin Luther King High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,150,000 17.35% Price Up
4/11/2026$980,000 5.38% Price Up
4/2/2026$930,000 -5.87% Price Down
3/26/2026$988,000 -1.19% Price Down
3/6/2026$999,888 -8.69% Price Down
12/6/2025$1,095,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8564 Mill Pond, Riverside, CA, 92508 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,150,000 with 4,642 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 8564 Mill Pond has 6 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 92508 which is in Riverside, CA