3432 Murcia Court Fort Myers, FL $ 599,995
3432 Murcia Court
$ 599,995
Share Save

3432 Murcia Court

Fort Myers, FL, 33905
$ 599,995
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,357

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 1
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 2
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 3
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 4
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 5
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 6
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 7
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 8
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 9
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 10
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 11
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 12
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 13
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 14
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 15
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 16
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 17
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 18
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 19
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 20
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 21
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 22
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 23
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 24
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 25
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 26
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 27
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 28
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 29
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 30
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 31
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 32
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 33
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 34
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 35
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 36
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 37
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 38
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 39
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 40
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 41
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 42
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 43
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 44
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 45
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 46
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 47
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 48
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 49
3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL 33905 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Myers, FL

for $599,995 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,357 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.1804.

SELLER'S MOTIVATED - MAKE AN OFFER TODAY! From the moment you step inside, this home makes an impression, and it only gets better from there. Perfectly positioned on one of the most spectacular long-lake lots in Portico, this spacious five-bedroom plus loft, four-and-a-half-bath pool home offers incredible views, generous living space, and a layout designed for today’s lifestyle. The wide water backdrop creates a peaceful, resort-style setting you’ll enjoy from morning to night. Built in 2021, this Sorrento floor plan is one of the largest and most desirable in the neighborhood. The main level feels bright and open, featuring wood-look tile throughout and elegant crown molding that adds a refined finish. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, offering white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, extended cabinetry in the dining area, and a wine cooler - perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A standout feature is the first-floor guest suite, ideal for visitors, multigenerational living, or a private space of its own. The en-suite bathroom includes direct access to the pool area, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor experience. Step outside to your own lakefront retreat. The oversized lanai with custom pavers overlooks a heated pool and expansive water views, making it the perfect setting to relax, entertain, or simply unwind. Motorized hurricane-rated Kevlar screens add protection, privacy, and shade, allowing you to enjoy this outdoor space year-round. Upstairs, you’ll find four additional bedrooms along with a large loft that can easily function as a second living area, office, media room, or play space. Two HVAC systems provide comfort and efficiency, while upgrades such as epoxy garage floors, insulated garage doors, a whole-home water softener, gutters, enhanced landscaping, and upgraded lighting and ceiling fans add to the home’s move-in-ready appeal. Built with peace of mind in mind, this home is located in an X flood zone with no flood insurance required. It also features impact-rated windows along with roll-down and accordion shutters, offering added storm protection. Situated in the gated community of Portico in the Buckingham area of Fort Myers, you’ll enjoy a well-maintained neighborhood with mature landscaping and a welcoming atmosphere. Community amenities include a clubhouse, large pool with lap lanes, tennis and basketball courts, a fitness center, and a playground—all conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,995

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,958

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

0.1804

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Fort Myers

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2025023367

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator RefrigeratorWithIce Maker Self Cleaning Oven Wine Cooler Washer
HOA Fee 614
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Association Management Irrigation Water Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Road Maintenance Street Lights Security
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Concrete Electric Heat Heated In Ground Pool Equipment Screen Enclosure Community
Security Features Gated with Guard Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Call Conditional
Year Built 2021
View Lake Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features Lake
Community Features Gated Street Lights
HOA Fee 2 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Lee
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Barbecue Picnic Area Playground Pickleball Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Management
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PORTICO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
City Fort Myers
Disclosures RV Restriction(s) Seller Disclosure
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RPD
MLS Area FE04 - East Fort Myers Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6958.15
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://listings.homefocusfl.com/videos/019afe15-3079-71ad-9144-9e361bee3e97
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 3120
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORTICO PH IIIA LOT 312 AS DEC IN INSTRUMENT 2021000005974
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Pantry Shower Only Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Loft Split Bedrooms
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Single Hung Impact Glass
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Room Type Den Loft Screened Porch Great Room
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio Shutters Manual Water Feature
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Guest Paved Two Spaces Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Rectangular Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.1804
Spa false
Building Area Total 4054
Lot Dimensions 61 x 130 x 60 x 130
Lot Size Acres 0.1804
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alexis Hansen May

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers And The Islands

Broker

863-673-6027

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$4,274
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$580

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$599,995 -1.64% Price Down
4/26/2026$610,000 -2.09% Price Down
4/16/2026$623,000 -1.89% Price Down
4/2/2026$635,000 -2.29% Price Down
3/6/2026$649,900 -2.27% Price Down
2/22/2026$665,000 -1.19% Price Down
2/20/2026$673,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3432 Murcia Court, Fort Myers, FL, 33905 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,995 with 3,357 sqft and a lot size of 0.1804. 3432 Murcia Court has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 33905 which is in Fort Myers, FL