615 Early Grove Road Lamar, MS $ 399,900
615 Early Grove Road
$ 399,900
Share Save

615 Early Grove Road

Lamar, MS, 38642
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,519

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 1
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 2
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 3
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 4
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 5
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 6
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 7
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 8
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 9
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 10
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 11
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 12
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 13
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 14
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 15
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 16
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 17
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 18
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 19
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 20
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 21
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 22
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 23
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 24
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 25
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 26
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 27
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 28
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 29
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 30
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 31
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 32
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 33
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 34
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 35
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 36
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 37
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 38
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 39
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 40
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 41
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 42
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 43
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 44
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 45
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 46
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 47
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 48
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 49
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 50
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 51
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 52
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 53
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 54
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 55
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 56
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 57
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 58
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 59
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 60
615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS 38642 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lamar, MS

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,519 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 2.

Welcome home to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath home that is nestled on 2 acres with mature trees and landscaping. From cozy evening in the living room in front of the wood burning fireplace to enjoying the inground fiberglass pool in the backyard, fenced and large patio surrounding the pool. Home features custom solid oak cabinets with butcher block counter tops in the kitchen, custom tray ceilings in several room of the home. The master bath offers a soaker tub and nice walk-in closet. Outdoor features include 30x40 shop that is wired but electricity is not connected. Mother-in-law wing that is attached to main home with covered walkway. Mother-in-law addition includes bath as well as kitchen, living room, laundry and offers a great view of the pool. All of this and property is very centrally located to the Collierville/Olive Branch area. Must see to appreciate.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,122

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Lamar

County/Region

Marshall

MLS | Web ID

4133273

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Marshall
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name None
Status Active
City Lamar
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 87120
Standard Status Active
Heating Central
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1990
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Other Structures Guest House Workshop
Total Rooms 1
Sewer Waste Treatment Plant
Community Features None
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/615-Early-Grove-Road-Lamar-MS-38642/unbranded
Interior
Total Baths 2
Exterior
Lot Size Area 2
Lot Size Acres 2
Parking Features Carport Direct Access
Lot Features Landscaped Many Trees
Water Source Well
Building Area Total 2519
Waterfront Y/N false
Exterior Amenities See Remarks
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Marsha Taylor

Listing Agent

#1 Realty Group

Broker

taylorma24@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,639
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$177

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$399,900 -6.25% Price Down
3/11/2026$426,550 -5.00% Price Down
2/19/2026$449,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

615 Early Grove Road, Lamar, MS, 38642 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 2,519 sqft and a lot size of 2. 615 Early Grove Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 38642 which is in Lamar, MS