- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue Los Angeles, CA $ 3,095,000
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue
$ 3,095,000
Share Save

- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue

Los Angeles, CA, 90043
$ 3,095,000
Bedrooms30 Baths3.0 Sq 14,636

Monthly Estimate*

$ 19,056

Listed by Tony Azzi
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 1
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 2
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 3
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 4
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 5
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 6
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 7
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 8
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 9
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 10
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 11
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 12
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 13
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 14
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 15
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 16
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 17
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 18
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 19
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 20
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 21
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 22
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 23
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 24
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 25
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 26
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 27
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 28
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 29
- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 30

Multi-Family Home for sale in Los Angeles, CA

for $3,095,000 with 30 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 14,636 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.5217.

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 3,095,000

Bedrooms

30

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.5217

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

25625871

Days on Market

174

Features
General
Living Area 14636
Zoning LAR3
Year Built 1964
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Gross Income 315514
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 168323
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Full Baths 0
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions 6509-6510 Brynhurst Ave is nestled in the heart of South Los Angeles offering convenient access to the Crenshaw Corridor thriving Inglewood and the dynamic Downtown LA core. Surrounded by cultural landmarks major transit lines and emerging retail the location blends historic charm with modern momentum.
City Los Angeles
Senior Community Y/N false
Number Of Units Total 21
MLS Area PHHT - Park Hills Heights
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22725
Standard Status Active
Cap Rate 5.11
See more
Interior
Total Stories 2
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 30
Total Baths 18
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Covered Uncovered
Total Parking 21
Lot Size Area 22725
Number of Buildings 4
Building Area Total 14636
Lot Size Acres 0.5217

Affordability Calculator

$19,056
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$19,056

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$3,095,000 -6.07% Price Down
3/3/2026$3,295,000 -2.95% Price Down
1/17/2026$3,395,000 -5.43% Price Down
12/5/2025$3,590,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

- 6510 Brynhurst Avenue, Los Angeles, CA, 90043 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $3,095,000 with 14,636 sqft and a lot size of 0.5217. - 6510 Brynhurst Avenue has 30 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 90043 which is in Los Angeles, CA