7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2 Seattle, WA $ 563,000
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2
$ 563,000
Share Save

7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2

Seattle, WA, 98118
$ 563,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,365

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,466

Listed by KW Everett
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 1
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 2
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 3
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 4
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 5
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 6
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 7
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 8
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 9
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 10
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 11
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 12
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 13
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 14
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 15
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 16
7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA 98118 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Seattle, WA

for $563,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,365 square foot condo was built in 2006.

BEST COMMUTER HOME IN SEATTLE UNDER $600K — Welcome to this move-in-ready 2-bedroom + den, 2.5-bath townhome — a rare find offering the perfect blend of flexibility, comfort, and unbeatable location. Thoughtfully designed across three levels, this home features an open-concept main floor, a washer and dryer near the bedrooms, and abundant natural light that fills every room. The versatile lower-level den is ideal for a home office, guest space, or additional living area—perfect for today’s hybrid lifestyle. Upstairs, enjoy well-sized bedrooms and a functional layout that maximizes privacy and livability. Recent upgrades include a brand-new roof, fresh exterior paint, a new kitchen range, newer carpet, and an energy-efficient water heater. Best of all, NO special assessments! Enjoy stunning views of lush trees, the park and Mt. Rainier from your home, along with an oversized 1-car garage with ample storage. Steps from light rail, commuting to downtown Seattle, Sea-Tac, or the Eastside has never been easier. Spend your weekends exploring nearby trails, green spaces, parks, and playfields just moments from your door. Whether you're a first-time buyer, savvy investor, or simply craving a low-maintenance lifestyle, this home is an exceptional opportunity you won't want to miss.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 563,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,086

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Seattle

County/Region

King

MLS | Web ID

2458943

Features
General
Living Area 0
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling None
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Stove(s)/Range(s) Washer
HOA Fee 550
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Earthquake Insurance Lawn Service Sewer Water
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2006
View Territorial
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number W2
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features High Speed Int Avail Outside Entry
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions None
Status Active
Directions Directions: GPS friendly. From I-5 S take Exit 161. Turn left onto S Albro Pl. Turn right onto Swift Ave. Continue onto S Myrtle St. Turn left onto Holly Park Dr S.
High School Buyer To Verify
City Seattle
Entry Location Split
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Seattle
MLS Area 385 - SODO/Beacon Hill
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VA Loan
Elementary School Buyer To Verify
Tax Annual Amount 5086
Middle/Junior High School Buyer To Verify
Public Remarks BEST COMMUTER HOME IN SEATTLE UNDER $600K Welcome to this move-in-ready 2-bedroom + den 2.5-bath townhome a rare find offering the perfect blend of flexibility comfort and unbeatable location. Thou
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=qV5C5yLm4J8&mls=1
Structure Type Townhouse
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Water Company Included in dues
Unit Features Balcony/Deck/Patio Insulated Windows Primary Bath Sprinkler System
Units In Building Total 6
Storage Locattion Balcony
Common Property Features High Speed Int Avail Outside Entry
CoOp false
Property Style 32 - Townhouse
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cooking-Electric Dryer-Electric Fireplace Ice Maker Insulated Windows Primary Bathroom Sprinkler System Washer Water Heater
Flooring Hardwood Vinyl Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 3
Window Yes
Water Heater Type Electric
Floor Number of Unit 3
Fireplaces Main 1
Power Production Type Electric
Baths Three Quarter Garage 0
Baths Three Quarter Lower 0
Baths Three Quarter Main 0
Baths Three Quarter Upper 0
Bedrooms Lower 0
Bedrooms Upper 2
Baths Half Upper 0
Baths Half Main 1
Baths Half Lower 0
Baths Half Garage 0
Baths Full Upper 2
Baths Full Main 0
Baths Full Lower 0
Baths Full Garage 0
Bathrooms 2.5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Metal/Vinyl Wood Products
Parking Features Individual Garage Off Street
Lot Features Alley Curbs Paved Sidewalk
Inclusions Dishwasher(s) Dryer(s) Garbage Disposal Microwave(s) Refrigerator(s) Stove(s)/Range(s) Washer(s)
Building Area Total 1365
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
Dwelling Type Attached
See more
Internal Only
OriginalMLSID NWM2458943
Street Number 1 7020

Affordability Calculator

$3,890
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,466
Monthly Property Taxes
$424

Nearby
3100738 Elementary School
3100363 Middle School
Buyer To Verify High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$563,000 -0.88% Price Down
4/27/2026$568,000 -1.81% Price Down
4/17/2026$578,450 -1.11% Price Down
3/21/2026$584,950 -0.85% Price Down
1/30/2026$589,950 -1.67% Price Down
1/6/2026$599,950 -0.83% Price Down
12/5/2025$604,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2, Seattle, WA, 98118 is a Condo for sale at $563,000 with 1,365 sqft. 7020 Holly Park Drive S # W2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 98118 which is in Seattle, WA