99 Joseph Street Morristown, VT $ 534,930
99 Joseph Street
$ 534,930
New Construction
Share Save

99 Joseph Street

Morristown, VT, 05661
$ 534,930
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

Listed by Jason Saphire, www.HomeZu.com, 877-249-5478, listings@homezu.com
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 1
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 2
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 3
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 4
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 5
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 6
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 7
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 8
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 9
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 10
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 11
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 12
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 13
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 14
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 15
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 16
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 17
99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT 05661 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Morristown, VT

for $534,930 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,800 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.46.

Experience the best of Vermont living in this newly constructed contemporary residence set on nearly half an acre just outside of Stowe! Surrounded by fresh spring landscapes and natural scenery, the property offers a secluded setting with the convenience of being minutes from downtown shops, dining, schools, and just steps way from the Lamoille Valley Rail Trail, ideal for walking, biking, and other recreations. Offering three ample sized bedrooms and two beautifully designed bathrooms, this residence showcases modern finishes and elevated comforts throughout, equipped with radiant heated floors, a five zone system, illuminated mirrors, a heated two-car garage, and an expansive front lawn for comfort and recreation. This home has been thoughtfully designed with both sophistication and functionality in mind. The property features a bright, open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A spacious kitchen anchors the main living area, complemented by 12 foot sliding glass doors that flood the interior with natural light and create a seamless connection to the outdoors. An exceptional opportunity to enjoy contemporary design, comfort, and the beauty of Vermont in one remarkable property. Reach out today for a viewing!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 534,930

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Morristown

County/Region

Lamoille

MLS | Web ID

5071290

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Laundry Hook-ups Walk-in Closet
Basement No
Flooring Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning LDR
Exclusions Any interior/exterior holiday decorations.
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2025
Electric 200+ Amp Service On-Site
Style Contemporary
Stories Count 1
Construction Status New Construction
Type Single Family
Auction No
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Coming from the Four-way intersection on Main Street head left onto park street. Continue on park street for 1.4 miles. Take a right onto Joseph street. Drive to the end of the road. Your destination
City Morristown
Other Equipment CO Detector Smoke Detector
Seasonal No
DOM 161
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 297.18
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Subdivision
Exterior Amenities Window Screens
Driveway Crushed Stone
Lot Size Area 0.46
Water Source Public Water On-Site
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Finished Heated Garage Driveway Garage
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(877) 249-5478

Phone

listings@homezu.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,294
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$534,930 -0.93% Price Down
3/31/2026$539,940 -1.82% Price Down
3/15/2026$549,950 -0.90% Price Down
3/5/2026$554,960 -0.89% Price Down
2/23/2026$559,970 -0.73% Price Down
1/29/2026$564,099 -1.74% Price Down
1/1/2026$574,099 -8.14% Price Down
12/4/2025$625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

99 Joseph Street, Morristown, VT, 05661 is a Single Family Home for sale at $534,930 with 1,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 99 Joseph Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 05661 which is in Morristown, VT