1202 N 49th Place # # A Phoenix, AZ $ 1,350
1202 N 49th Place # # A
$ 1,350
Share Save

1202 N 49th Place # # A

Phoenix, AZ, 85008
$ 1,350
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 809
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 1
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 2
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 3
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 4
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 5
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 6
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 7
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 8
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 9
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 10
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 11
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 12
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 13
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 14
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 15
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 16
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 17
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 18
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 19
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 20
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 21
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 22
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 23
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 24
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 25
1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $1,350 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 809 square foot property was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.16.

You don't want to miss out on this centrally located unit w/ private backyard. Easy access to multiple freeways and upgraded appliances. As you enter you are met with an open living area right off the kitchen. Home has 2 spacious bedrooms and an updated bathroom. In close proximity to major shopping and restaurants.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,350

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6954188

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1961
Unit Number # A
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name SHER-RENEE ESTATES 2
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Camelback High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7030.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Brunson-Lee Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Pat Tillman Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-18
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Balsz Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features None
Lot Size Area 7030.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1202

Nearby
4327400 Elementary School
4327362 Middle School
Camelback High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$1,350 -3.57% Price Down
2/3/2026$1,400 -3.45% Price Down
12/4/2025$1,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1202 N 49th Place # # A, Phoenix, AZ, 85008 is a Property for Rent at $1,350 with 809 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 1202 N 49th Place # # A has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 85008 which is in Phoenix, AZ