13344 SW 250th St Homestead, FL $ 3,000
13344 SW 250th St
$ 3,000
Share Save

13344 SW 250th St

Homestead, FL, 33032
$ 3,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,463
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 1
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 2
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 3
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 4
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 5
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 6
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 7
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 8
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 9
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 10
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 11
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 12
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 13
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 14
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 15
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 16
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 17
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 18
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 19
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 20
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 21
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 22
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 23
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 24
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 25
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 26
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 27
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 28
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 29
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 30
13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL 33032 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Homestead, FL

for $3,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,463 square foot property was built in 2020.

Beautiful townhouse built in 2020 - 3 bedrooms and 2 and a half bathrooms. All bedrooms are located on second floor. Small patio - 2 designated parking spaces, plus street and guest parking. No HOA. Washer and dryer in the unit. Fully furnished. Close to the Turnpike, Supermarket, shopping center, good schools.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Homestead

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11924972

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Security Features Complex Fenced
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 2020
Property Subtype Townhouse
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name TROPICAL BREEZE TOWNHOUSE
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Homestead
Association Name No Association
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 3050
MLS Area 69
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1118
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11924972
Availability Date 2026-02-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description TROPICAL BREEZE TOWNHOUSES PB 174-020 T-24098 LOT 7 BLK 1 LOT SIZE 1118 SQ FT M/L FAU 30 6926 000 0120 & 0121
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Entry
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Parking Features Assigned Two Spaces
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1118
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/23/2026 $3,000 20.00% Price Up
3/19/2026 $2,500 -1.96% Price Down
2/18/2026 $2,550 -5.56% Price Down
12/4/2025 $2,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

13344 SW 250th St, Homestead, FL, 33032 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 1,463 sqft. 13344 SW 250th St has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 33032 which is in Homestead, FL