1500 NW 89th Ct 209 Doral, FL $ 649,000
1500 NW 89th Ct 209
$ 649,000
Share Save

1500 NW 89th Ct 209

Doral, FL, 33172
$ 649,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 964

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

1500 NW 89th Ct 209, Doral, FL 33172 - Image 1
1500 NW 89th Ct 209, Doral, FL 33172 - Image 2
1500 NW 89th Ct 209, Doral, FL 33172 - Image 3
1500 NW 89th Ct 209, Doral, FL 33172 - Image 4
1500 NW 89th Ct 209, Doral, FL 33172 - Image 5
1500 NW 89th Ct 209, Doral, FL 33172 - Image 6
1500 NW 89th Ct 209, Doral, FL 33172 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Doral, FL

for $649,000. This 964 square foot building was built in 2016.

Turnkey office space, currently used as podcast and media production studio, located at Riviera Point Business Center, with modern finishes, professional amenities, ample parking, and convenient access to major highways and business corridors in Doral. 2016-built, approximately 1,000 SF Class A office condo, features a professional buildout, with two video walls, four built in  speakers, upgraded lighting and much more. Interior layout includes a reception area, open production space, and three enclosed rooms, currently used for recording and editing suites; could be used as private office or conference room. The flexible floor plan allows for a variety of creative, media, professional office, or owner-user business uses.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 649,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 7,811

Style

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Doral

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11924995

Features
General
Possession Closing & Funding
Year Built 2016
Unit Number 209
Property Subtype Office
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Commercial Sale
Status Active
City Doral
Zoning Description 7600
MLS Area 30
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 964
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Tax Annual Amount 7811
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11924995
Structure Type Office
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Legal Description RIVIERA POINT BUSINESS CENTER AT DORAL CONDO UNIT 209 UNDIV 2.45% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 30013-3579
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 964
Building Area Total 964
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$4,647
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,996
Monthly Property Taxes
$651

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$649,000 -12.89% Price Down
3/6/2026$745,000 -5.58% Price Down
12/4/2025$789,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1500 NW 89th Ct 209, Doral, FL, 33172 is a Commercial Property for sale at $649,000 with 964 sqft. 1500 NW 89th Ct 209 was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 33172 which is in Doral, FL