24 W Longview Drive Santa Fe, NM $ 1,397,000
24 W Longview Drive
$ 1,397,000
Share Save

24 W Longview Drive

Santa Fe, NM, 87505
$ 1,397,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,497

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,602

24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 1
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 2
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 3
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 4
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 5
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 6
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 7
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 8
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 9
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 10
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 11
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 12
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 13
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 14
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 15
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 16
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 17
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 18
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 19
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 20
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 21
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 22
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 23
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 24
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 25
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 26
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 27
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 28
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 29
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 30
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 31
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 32
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 33
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 34
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 35
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 36
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 37
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 38
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 39
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 40
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 41
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 42
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 43
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 44
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 45
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 46
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 47
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 48
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 49
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 50
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 51
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 52
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 53
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 54
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 55
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 56
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 57
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 58
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 59
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 60
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 61
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 62
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 63
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 64
24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM 87505 - Image 65
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Santa Fe, NM

for $1,397,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,497 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 2.63.

NEW CONSTRUCTION | Completion April 30, 2026. This thoughtfully designed residence showcases elevated ceilings, a premium Pella window package, and striking Douglas fir beams that bring warmth and architectural character to the space. Rich hardwood floors flow throughout, complemented by handcrafted custom cabinetry built from alder wood. The open-concept layout is both functional and refined, anchored by expansive living areas that seamlessly connect to 1,100 sq. ft. of portal living—perfect for year-round indoor-outdoor entertaining. The oversized three-car garage offers exceptional space and versatility. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring dual walk-in closets and a well-appointed ensuite bath designed for both comfort and ease. A secondary ensuite bedroom provides privacy for guests or family. Built by Sargent Building and Development in collaboration with New Vista Property Solutions, this home reflects a commitment to quality, craftsmanship, and timeless design. Some images have been virtually staged. Owner/Broker.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,397,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.63

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Santa Fe

County/Region

Santa Fe

MLS | Web ID

202505273

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air Refrigerated
Possession Closing & Funding
Roof Membrane
HOA Fee 450
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Road Maintenance
Architectural Style Contemporary Pueblo
Security Features Surveillance System
Year Built 2025
Electric 220 Volts
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions I25 to exit 290 exit left. Turn left onto US 285 stay left. Turn left on Old Las Vegas Hwy and right onto Entrada Longview. Turn left onto W Longview Dr the home is the second home on the left.
High School Santa Fe
City Santa Fe
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 114562.8
Listing Terms Cash Conventional New Loan
Elementary School El Dorado Com School
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School El Dorado Com School
MLS Area Minor 26-SE of City Limit
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/e6e8b6a9-908d-402d-b3e7-1471870c36c8?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/e6e8b6a9-908d-402d-b3e7-1471870c36c8?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Builder
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities No Interior Steps
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Insert
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Water Source Cistern Other See Remarks Shared Well
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 2.63
Building Area Total 2497
Lot Size Acres 2.63

Affordability Calculator

$8,602
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,602

Nearby
830991 Elementary School
831095 Middle School
Santa Fe High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$1,397,000 -3.66% Price Down
12/4/2025$1,450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

24 W Longview Drive, Santa Fe, NM, 87505 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,397,000 with 2,497 sqft and a lot size of 2.63. 24 W Longview Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 87505 which is in Santa Fe, NM