2709 Quarry Drive Van Buren, AR $ 224,900
2709 Quarry Drive
$ 224,900
Share Save

2709 Quarry Drive

Van Buren, AR, 72956
$ 224,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,806

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 1
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 2
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 3
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 4
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 5
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 6
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 7
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 8
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 9
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 10
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 11
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 12
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 13
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 14
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 15
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 16
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 17
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 18
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 19
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 20
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 21
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 22
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 23
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 24
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 25
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 26
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 27
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 28
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 29
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 30
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 31
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 32
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 33
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 34
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 35
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 36
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 37
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 38
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 39
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 40
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 41
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 42
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 43
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 44
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 45
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 46
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 47
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 48
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 49
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 50
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 51
2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR 72956 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Van Buren, AR

for $224,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,806 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.209.

Don't miss this opportunity to own a home in the fast-growing community of Van Buren. This home is just down the road from Northridge Middle School, Oliver Springs Elementary, shopping and dining. Located within minutes of I-40, you have easy access to the local Military Base, Arkansas Colleges of Health Education and the I-49 Corridor. Home is being sold "AS IS". Brand NEW ROOF!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 224,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,192

Style

Lot Size

0.209

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Van Buren

County/Region

Crawford

MLS | Web ID

1085624

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Utilities ElectricityAvailable NaturalGasAvailable SewerAvailable WaterAvailable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal GasWaterHeater Microwave PlumbedForIceMaker
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2007
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions RealEstateOwned
Status Active
Directions Take Fayetteville Rd North from I-40 left on Northridge Dr right on Quarry home will be on the left.
High School Van Buren
City Van Buren
High School District Van Buren
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Oliver Springs
Tax Annual Amount 1192
Middle/Junior High School Northridge Middle School
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2709-Quarry-Drive-Van-Buren-AR-72956/unbranded
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Van Buren
Elementary School District Van Buren
Tax Lot 287
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description Lot 287 Northridge Add Phase X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic CeilingFans EatInKitchen SplitBedrooms Storage TileCounters WalkInClosets
Flooring Carpet CeramicTile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features GasLog LivingRoom
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features ElectricDryerHookup WasherHookup DryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities ConcreteDriveway
Fencing BackYard Privacy Wood
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Level Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.209
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Dimensions .21 acres
Lot Size Acres 0.209
Road Surface Type Paved
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility PublicMaintainedRoad
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sagely & Edwards Realtors

Broker

realtorrenee123@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,484
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$99

Nearby
3024749 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Van Buren High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$224,900 -4.30% Price Down
1/30/2026$235,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2709 Quarry Drive, Van Buren, AR, 72956 is a Single Family Home for sale at $224,900 with 1,806 sqft and a lot size of 0.209. 2709 Quarry Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 72956 which is in Van Buren, AR