260 Blossom Hill Drive Lancaster, PA $ 664,500
260 Blossom Hill Drive
$ 664,500
Share Save

260 Blossom Hill Drive

Lancaster, PA, 17601
$ 664,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 3,532

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,091

260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 1
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 2
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 3
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 4
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 5
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 6
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 7
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 8
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 9
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 10
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 11
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 12
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 13
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 14
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 15
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 16
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 17
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 18
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 19
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 20
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 21
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 22
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 23
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 24
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 25
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 26
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 27
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 28
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 29
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 30
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 31
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 32
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 33
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 34
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 35
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 36
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 37
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 38
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 39
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 40
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 41
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 42
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 43
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 44
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 45
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 46
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 47
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 48
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 49
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 50
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 51
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 52
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 53
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 54
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 55
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 56
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 57
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 58
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 59
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 60
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 61
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 62
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 63
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 64
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 65
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 66
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 67
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 68
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 69
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 70
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 71
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 72
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 73
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 74
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 75
260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 76
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $664,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 3,532 square foot home was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.76.

Seller is now offering a $15,000 Buyer Reserve at closinga powerful value-add designed to help with central air, mini splits, upgrades, or buyer-directed improvements, creating immediate flexibility and enhanced affordability in todays market. 4-Bedroom, 2-Bath Manheim Township gem positioned among the highly desirable homes on the south side of Blossom Hill. Originally built in 1949, this multi-level residence blends timeless craftsmanship with enduring character while benefiting from over $225,000 in thoughtful homeowner improvements. Surrounded by neighboring properties that have undergone substantial reinvestmentmany now exceeding $1M+this home offers exceptional upside in one of Lancaster Countys most prestigious settings. Inside, enjoy hardwood flooring, abundant natural light, and ultra-efficient replacement windows (2022). The stunning 2022 kitchen renovation showcases 16 feet of granite countertops, double oven, induction/electric cooktop, custom cabinetry with pull-outs, oversized storage solutions, and under-cabinet lighting. A full wall of windows creates a seamless connection to the slate patio, serene fish pond, and private outdoor living spaces. Significant capital improvements include a new roof (2020), owned solar system (2024) with upgraded 200-amp service, updated gutters with leaf guards, replaced sewer line, and composite rear deck. Bathrooms are well-maintained with future customization potential. All levels feature above-grade windows and doors, offering versatile living arrangements including possible in-law quarters, guest suites, or expanded family functionality. The rare 35-foot-deep garage provides exceptional storage, workshop, or hobby space. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-appointed home in a location where surrounding values, reinvestment, and lifestyle continue to protect and elevate long-term ownership potential. All measurements, square footage calculations, and room dimensions are estimates only and should be independently verified by Buyer and Buyer Agent.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 664,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,678

Style

Traditional,Split Level

Lot Size

0.76

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2078666

Features
General
Living Area 3532
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Roof Shingle Composite
Appliances Refrigerator Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Disposal Oven - Wall
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional Split Level Other
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Stone Stick Built Glass Stucco Concrete
School District MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1949
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Valley Street Scenic Vista Panoramic
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality MANHEIM TWP
Section J-114
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 30 West Exit at Fruitville Pike (Belmont Shopping Center) at the end of the ramp take a LH turn. Travel 1.5 miles to RH turn on E. Delp Road. Left onto Blossom Hill Drive. 260 1/8 mile on RH
City LANCASTER
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Manheim Twp (10539)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 33105.60
Tax Annual Amount 5678.12
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 271.67
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Avg. Electric Per Month 178.0
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/9f304b21-ccc4-4c75-adea-07ff98f4df8f?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Location Type Slope Side
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Formal/Separate Dining Room Built-Ins Floor Plan - Open Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Dining Area Efficiency Wainscotting Water Treat System Window Treatments Wood Floor
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Outside Entrance Partially Finished Poured Concrete Rear Entrance Sump Pump Unfinished Walkout Level Water Proofing System Windows Other Daylight Full Connecting Stairway Drainage System
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Tile Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Brick Fireplace - Glass Doors Flue for Stove Gas/Propane Mantel(s) Other Wood
Hot Water Oil
Total Stories 4
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2446
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1086
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Sun/Florida Room Laundry Utility Room Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Lower Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Number of Elevators 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Gutter System Roof Deck Water Fountains Other
Pool No Pool
Fencing Split Rail Partially Other
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Paved Driveway Paved Parking
Lot Features Landscaping Premium Rear Yard Road Frontage Sloping
Water Source Public
Inclusions Solar Panels water purifier system
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway Off Site
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 153 x 222
Lot Size Acres 0.76
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 99500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 260
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

allison.whittaker@outlook.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,565
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,091
Monthly Property Taxes
$473

Nearby
5166521 Elementary School
2693031 Middle School
Manheim Township High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$664,500 -0.06% Price Down
2/28/2026$664,900 -2.08% Price Down
12/27/2025$679,000 -2.99% Price Down
12/3/2025$699,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

260 Blossom Hill Drive, Lancaster, PA, 17601 is a Single Family Home for sale at $664,500 with 3,532 sqft and a lot size of 0.76. 260 Blossom Hill Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 17601 which is in Lancaster, PA