214 Elkhorn Irvine, CA $ 1,199,000
214 Elkhorn
$ 1,199,000
Share Save

214 Elkhorn

Irvine, CA, 92618
$ 1,199,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,879

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,382

Listed by Emerald Home Loans & Realty
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 1
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 2
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 3
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 4
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 5
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 6
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 7
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 8
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 9
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 10
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 11
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 12
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 13
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 14
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 15
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 16
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 17
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 18
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 19
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 20
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 21
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 22
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 23
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 24
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 25
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 26
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 27
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 28
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 29
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 30
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 31
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 32
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 33
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 34
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 35
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 36
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 37
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 38
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 39
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 40
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 41
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 42
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 43
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 44
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 45
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 46
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 47
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 48
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 49
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 50
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 51
214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA 92618 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Irvine, CA

for $1,199,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,879 square foot condo was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.4842.

Now offered at the best price-per square-foot for a newer 1,800+ sq ft tree- bedroom in Portola Springs. This 2020-built detached home with no shared walls sits on a rare elevated lot with mountain and hillside views. Sellers are committed to closing this transaction promptly and will review all offers Sunday at 6:pm. Buyers seeking a quick close (21 days achievable) are encouraged to bring strong terms.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 1,199,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.4842

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Irvine

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

DW25267885

Days on Market

172

Features
General
Living Area 1879
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric Gas Whole House Fan
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Plus 2 Days
Appliances Dishwasher Free-Standing Range Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Range Hood Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 183
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Association
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Detection System Fire Sprinkler System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Drywall Frame Concrete Stucco
Year Built 2020
Electric 220 Volts in Garage
View Hills
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Biking Curbs Hiking Park Preserve/Public Land Street Lights Sidewalks
Accessibility Parking Accessible Doors
HOA Fee 2 129
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Sport Court Fire Pit Meeting/Banquet/Party Room Maintenance Front Yard Barbecue Picnic Area Paddle Tennis Playground Pickleball Pool Pet Restrictions Pets Allowed Racquetball Recreation Room Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Contingency NONE
Subdivision Name Decada (DECA)
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active Under Contract
Directions From Sand Canyon Ave go east on Portola Parkway. Turn right on Portola Springs then left on Elkhorn. Home is on the right.
High School Portola
City Irvine
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure HOA Disclosure Home Warranty
Association Name PORTOLA SPRINGS COMMUNITY
Entry Location Street-facing front entry
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Irvine Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area PS - Portola Springs
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21091
Listing Terms Cash to New Loan FHA Submit
Spa Features Association
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.wellcomemat.com/mls/54fb6624f1041meiv https://www.wellcomemat.com/video/54fb6624f1041meiv/DW25267885/
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 9
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Balcony Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Multiple Staircases Open Floorplan Quartz Counters Recessed Lighting Storage Primary Suite Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 3
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Custom Covering(s) Double Pane Windows Drapes Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Rain Gutters
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener Public Garage Faces Rear
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 21091
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.4842

Affordability Calculator

$7,382
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,382

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Portola High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$1,199,000 -4.07% Price Down
4/27/2026$1,249,900 -3.78% Price Down
3/29/2026$1,299,000 -3.71% Price Down
3/7/2026$1,349,000 -3.57% Price Down
3/5/2026$1,399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

214 Elkhorn, Irvine, CA, 92618 is a Condo for sale at $1,199,000 with 1,879 sqft and a lot size of 0.4842. 214 Elkhorn has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 92618 which is in Irvine, CA