283 UPPER TERRACE LN Glide, OR $ 629,000
283 UPPER TERRACE LN
$ 629,000
New Construction
Share Save

283 UPPER TERRACE LN

Glide, OR, 97443
$ 629,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,873

283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 1
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 2
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 3
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 4
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 5
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 6
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 7
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 8
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 9
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 10
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 11
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 12
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 13
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 14
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 15
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 16
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 17
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 18
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 19
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 20
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 21
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 22
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 23
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 24
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 25
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 26
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 27
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 28
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 29
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 30
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 31
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 32
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 33
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 34
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 35
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 36
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 37
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 38
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 39
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 40
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 41
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 42
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 43
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 44
283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR 97443 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Glide, OR

for $629,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,920 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 2.44.

Motivated Sellers! Brand New Construction built by a private builder. Welcome to beautiful Glide, Oregon the gateway to Crater Lake. This home features an open floor plan with a farmhouse look with views of Mt. Scott. Come relax on your covered concrete patio throughout all seasons that Oregon may bring. Inside includes an open floor plan, a soaking tub, walk-in shower and so much more. Outside features include 4 outbuildings with a fenced horse corral perfect for working your horses and walking the roads that surround Glide. This property delivers the space, features, and location you have been looking for. While not at the house, enjoy the fishing that the North Umpqua River has year round or enjoy a bite to eat at the local restaurants. Come make this home yours today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 629,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,915

Style

Modern,Ranch

Lot Size

2.44

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Glide

County/Region

Douglas

MLS | Web ID

768059245

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities GarageDoorOpener Granite Laundry LuxuryVinylPlank ReclaimedMaterial SoakingTub
Basement CrawlSpace
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Propane
Hot Water Propane Tank
Window Features DoublePaneWindows VinylFrames
Total Bathrooms 2.0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir95Plus GasStove HeatPump
Cooling CentralAir HeatPump
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances BuiltinRefrigerator Dishwasher Disposal ENERGYSTARQualifiedAppliances FreeStandingGasRange Granite Island Pantry PlumbedForIceMaker PotFiller RangeHood StainlessSteelAppliance WineCooler
Zoning RR
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Modern Ranch
Security Features None
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number R36624
Accessibility AccessibleEntrance GroundLevel UtilityRoomOnMain
County Douglas
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Highway 138E Right on Estella. Left on Terrace. Right on Upper Terrace.
High School Glide
City Glide
Disclosures Disclosure
MLS Area _255
Lot Size Square Feet 106286.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VALoan
Elementary School Glide
Tax Annual Amount 2915.8
Middle/Junior High School Glide
Property Condition NewConstruction
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description TRACT M&B INST 82-8370 ACRES 2.44 MS X# X115690 HOME ID 191093
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Corral CoveredPatio Outbuilding RVParking RVBoatStorage Workshop
Parking Features Carport Covered
Lot Features Sloped Trees Wooded
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 2.0
Garage Type Attached TuckUnder
Exterior Description CementSiding LapSiding
Foundation Details ConcretePerimeter StemWall
Building Area Total 1920.0
Lot Size Acres 2.44
Road Surface Type Gravel
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 283
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Homesmart Realty Group

Broker

athingvall122@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,116
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,873
Monthly Property Taxes
$243

Nearby
1950989 Elementary School
1950924 Middle School
Glide High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$629,000 -1.56% Price Down
4/29/2026$639,000 -1.54% Price Down
4/10/2026$649,000 -1.52% Price Down
4/1/2026$659,000 -2.95% Price Down
2/11/2026$679,000 -2.86% Price Down
12/2/2025$699,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

283 UPPER TERRACE LN, Glide, OR, 97443 is a Single Family Home for sale at $629,000 with 1,920 sqft and a lot size of 2.44. 283 UPPER TERRACE LN has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 97443 which is in Glide, OR