1451 Hillcrest Street Washington, PA $ 144,000
1451 Hillcrest Street
$ 144,000
Share Save

1451 Hillcrest Street

Washington, PA, 15301
$ 144,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 887

1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 1
1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 2
1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 3
1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 4
1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 5
1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 6
1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 7
1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 8
1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 9
1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 10
1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 11
1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 12
1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 13
1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 14
1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA 15301 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Washington, PA

for $144,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,456 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.1527.

Opportunity awaits in this spacious home in the Trinity School District. The first floor living is a plus with an extra room for an office or kid’s room. The added Kitchen room overlooks the back yard with an extensive deck for outdoor enjoyment. Downstairs you will find the finished Game room for an added entertainment area. With lots of storage space in a desirable location, this home is a must see.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 144,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,526

Style

Lot Size

0.1527

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

1732123

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Gas
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Stove
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1925
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Washington
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Wm B Patton
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions See GPS
City South Strabane
High School District Trinity Area
MLS Area South Strabane
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 2526
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor South Strabane
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Trinity Area
Elementary School District Trinity Area
Tax Assessed Value 123300
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatments
Basement Finished Walk-Out Access
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Screens Window Treatments
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Built In Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.1527
Building Area Total 1456
Lot Dimensions 53X150X49X132
Lot Size Acres 0.1527

Affordability Calculator

$1,097
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$887
Monthly Property Taxes
$211

Nearby
1515163 Elementary School
1514888 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$144,000 -3.36% Price Down
4/14/2026$149,000 -6.29% Price Down
3/21/2026$159,000 -3.64% Price Down
2/22/2026$165,000 -5.98% Price Down
1/30/2026$175,500 -1.68% Price Down
1/19/2026$178,500 -4.80% Price Down
1/9/2026$187,500 -0.79% Price Down
12/1/2025$189,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1451 Hillcrest Street, Washington, PA, 15301 is a Single Family Home for sale at $144,000 with 1,456 sqft and a lot size of 0.1527. 1451 Hillcrest Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 15301 which is in Washington, PA