24 Crisp Street Savannah, GA $ 499,900
24 Crisp Street
$ 499,900
Share Save

24 Crisp Street

Savannah, GA, 31410
$ 499,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,966

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 1
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 2
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 3
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 4
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 5
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 6
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 7
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 8
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 9
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 10
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 11
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 12
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 13
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 14
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 15
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 16
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 17
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 18
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 19
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 20
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 21
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 22
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 23
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 24
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 25
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 26
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 27
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 28
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 29
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 30
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 31
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 32
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 33
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 34
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 35
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 36
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 37
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 38
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 39
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 40
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 41
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 42
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 43
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 44
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 45
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Savannah, GA

for $499,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,966 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.414.

DRAMATICALLY REDUCED! Seller accepted out-of-state job offer and must move- now one of the lowest $/sqft opportunities on Wilmington Island!!! Sitting on 4 lots with room to build, this unique homesite blends rich history, character, and unmatched construction, including a detached 1 BD apartment that has rented for $1,000–$1,300/month. Built to last with 36 concrete-encased piles, 4"x11" beams, and original windows that have kept this home storm-strong for decades, it also offers peace of mind with a 2021 roof, 2023 HVAC, and an elevated foundation qualifying for major flood insurance savings (currently just $1,200/year). Inside, enjoy a 2-story cathedral great room, 2 wood-burning fireplaces, Corian counters, a large pantry, and a main-floor bedroom that can serve as a second suite with a private bath. The upstairs owner’s suite occupies the entire level and features the original back door from the famed Mrs. Wilkes Dining Room, while reclaimed Savannah Sugar Mill wood floors and North Georgia Smoky Mountain stonework add warmth and authenticity throughout. If you’re looking for quiet Savannah charm, solid construction, income potential with buildable land, and peaceful country living with NO HOA nestled between downtown Savannah & Tybee, THIS IS IT!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,289

Style

A-Frame,Rustic

Lot Size

0.414

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Savannah

County/Region

Chatham

MLS | Web ID

SA344346

Features
General
Living Area 2966.0
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric Heat Pump
Utilities Cable Available
Appliances Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator
Zoning R1
Patio/Porch Features Porch Balcony Deck Front Porch
Architectural Style A-Frame Rustic
Construction Materials Cedar Frame Wood Siding
Year Built 1973
Tenant Pays Telephone
View Panoramic
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Taxes 3289
Parcel Number 1004006006A
County Chatham
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) N
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name The Landings - Moon River
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Other
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions GPS brings you straight to address! East on Victory right on Johnny Mercer Blvd right on Penn Waller left on Walthour and right on Crisp St. Home is at end on left.
City Savannah
Disclosures Flood Insurance Required
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 18034.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/sav/SA344346 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nbOVX2V7JaJGFZ0mSiESJ7ZLiUzTmWv0/view?usp=sharing
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Tax Lot 103
Ownership Type Homeowner/Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2025-12-01
Legal Description LOTS 103 104 131 132 HALF MOON RIVER SUB WILM IS
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Cathedral Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Country Kitchen Pantry
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Great Room Master Bedroom Wood Burning Stove
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Hall Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Deck
Fencing Wire
Lot Features Garden
Water Source Shared Well
Inclusions Alarm-Smoke/Fire Ceiling Fans Refrigerator
Lot Size Area 0.414
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.414
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities Pasture
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 24

Affordability Calculator

$3,352
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$274

Nearby
3960720 Elementary School
3960847 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$499,900 -1.01% Price Down
5/11/2026$505,000 -2.88% Price Down
5/4/2026$520,000 -3.70% Price Down
5/1/2026$540,000 -1.82% Price Down
4/27/2026$550,000 -1.79% Price Down
4/19/2026$560,000 -4.92% Price Down
4/14/2026$589,000 -1.67% Price Down
4/8/2026$599,000 -2.60% Price Down
4/2/2026$615,000 -3.15% Price Down
3/25/2026$635,000 -3.05% Price Down
3/15/2026$655,000 -0.74% Price Down
2/26/2026$659,900 -2.22% Price Down
2/5/2026$674,900 -2.12% Price Down
1/14/2026$689,500 -1.29% Price Down
12/1/2025$698,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA, 31410 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 2,966 sqft and a lot size of 0.414. 24 Crisp Street has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 31410 which is in Savannah, GA