2416 SEABURY Place N Jacksonville, FL $ 179,800
2416 SEABURY Place N
$ 179,800
Share Save

2416 SEABURY Place N

Jacksonville, FL, 32246
$ 179,800
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 876

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,107

2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 1
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 2
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 3
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 4
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 5
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 6
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 7
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 8
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 9
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 10
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 11
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 12
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 13
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 14
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 15
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 16
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 17
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 18
2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 - Image 19

Townhouse for sale in Jacksonville, FL

for $179,800 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 876 square foot townhouse was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.05.

This beautiful townhome is nestled in a quiet, established community and features a bright, open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas for effortless entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized with plenty of natural light, offering a comfortable retreat for everyone. Step outside to find a spacious, fenced-in backyard--a rare find for townhome living--offering a private oasis for weekend gatherings or relaxing under the Florida sun. Situated in a prime location, you are just minutes away from vibrant local shops, popular dining spots, and major thoroughfares. This move-in-ready home offers the perfect balance of suburban tranquility and easy access to everything Jacksonville has to offer. Don't miss your chance to own this gem--schedule your private tour today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 179,800

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,013

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Jacksonville

County/Region

Duval

MLS | Web ID

2119869

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Oven Refrigerator
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1986
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Investment Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 165289-5546
County Duval
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Alden Trace
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Turn right onto FL-202 E 4.8 mi Use the right 2 lanes to merge onto I-295 N toward Int'l Airport 2.8 mi Take exit 51 for US-90 E/Beach Blvd/FL-212 E 0.2 mi Use the middle lane to tu
City Jacksonville
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Multi Family
MLS Area 023-Southside-East Of Southside Blvd
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N Y
Tax Annual Amount 3013.7
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 023-Southside-East Of Southside Blvd
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features Zero Lot Line
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.05
Spa N
Building Area Total 960.0
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2416

Affordability Calculator

$1,358
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,107
Monthly Property Taxes
$251

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$179,800 -0.06% Price Down
4/20/2026$179,900 -3.80% Price Down
2/21/2026$187,000 -3.36% Price Down
1/23/2026$193,500 -0.77% Price Down
12/11/2025$194,999 -2.01% Price Down
12/4/2025$199,000 -5.24% Price Down
12/1/2025$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2416 SEABURY Place N, Jacksonville, FL, 32246 is a Townhouse for sale at $179,800 with 876 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 2416 SEABURY Place N has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 32246 which is in Jacksonville, FL