334 Mission Terrace Ave San Marcos, CA $ 749,000
334 Mission Terrace Ave
$ 749,000
Share Save

334 Mission Terrace Ave

San Marcos, CA, 92069
$ 749,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,469

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,612

Listed by Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 1
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 2
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 3
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 4
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 5
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 6
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 7
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 8
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 9
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 10
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 11
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 12
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 13
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 14
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 15
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 16
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 17
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 18
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 19
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 20
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 21
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 22
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 23
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 24
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 25
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 26
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 27
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 28
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 29
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 30
334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069 - Image 31

Townhouse for sale in San Marcos, CA

for $749,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,469 square foot townhouse was built in 2017.

Price Improvement – San Marcos Townhome with Paid Solar & EV-Ready Garage Price Improvement on this upgraded tri-level townhome in the heart of San Marcos, offering modern energy-efficient living with paid solar, central A/C, a whole house fan, and an EV-ready 2-car attached garage complete with overhead and standing storage racks. The open-concept second-floor living area features a spacious kitchen with quartz countertops, center island, hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, crown molding, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Included appliances make this home move-in ready: refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer. Additional upgrades include an alkaline water system and built-in USB charging outlets throughout the kitchen, living room, and bedrooms. The third floor offers all three bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet, mirrored closet doors in secondary bedrooms, upstairs laundry area, and additional storage space. New carpet on the stairs adds a fresh updated touch. Community amenities include BBQ and picnic areas plus a playground. Conveniently located near Cal State San Marcos, Kaiser Permanente Medical Center, shopping, dining, parks, and easy access to Highway 78 for commuting throughout North County San Diego. A great opportunity for buyers looking for a newer San Marcos home with energy-efficient upgrades, smart storage solutions, and a central location close to schools, hospitals, and everyday conveniences.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 749,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2017

Town/City

San Marcos

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

SW25267972

Days on Market

203

Features
General
Living Area 1469
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Solar
Cooling Central Air ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Whole House Fan
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water To Refrigerator Water Heater Dryer Washer
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 354
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Contemporary Modern
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Detection System Fire Sprinkler System Smoke Detector(s)
Year Built 2017
View None
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Curbs Gutter(s) Sidewalks Park
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County San Diego
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Front Yard Outdoor Cooking Area Barbecue Picnic Area Playground
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Thermostat Water Heater
Subdivision Name San Marcos
Garage Y/N true
Green Energy Generation Solar
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions From Mission Road turn onto Mission Villas Road turn right on Mission Terrace Ave.
City San Marcos
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure HOA Disclosure
Association Name Prim Association Services
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District San Marcos Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 92069 - San Marcos
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 1
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Balcony Crown Molding Multiple Staircases Open Floorplan Quartz Counters Recessed Lighting Wired for Data All Bedrooms Up
Flooring Carpet Wood
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 3
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Screens
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Wrought Iron
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Near Park Over 40 Units/Acre Near Public Transit
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Inclusions All appliances included alkaline water system whole-house fan eco-friendly thermostats EV charger and garage overhead storage rack.

Affordability Calculator

$4,612
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,612

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$749,000 -1.38% Price Down
3/7/2026$759,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

334 Mission Terrace Ave, San Marcos, CA, 92069 is a Townhouse for sale at $749,000 with 1,469 sqft. 334 Mission Terrace Ave has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 92069 which is in San Marcos, CA