29 Culpeper Street Warrenton, VA $ 4,000
29 Culpeper Street
$ 4,000
Share Save

29 Culpeper Street

Warrenton, VA, 20186
$ 4,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,630
29 Culpeper Street, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 1
29 Culpeper Street, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 2
29 Culpeper Street, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 3
29 Culpeper Street, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 4
29 Culpeper Street, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 5
29 Culpeper Street, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 6
29 Culpeper Street, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 7
29 Culpeper Street, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 8
29 Culpeper Street, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 9
29 Culpeper Street, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Warrenton, VA

for $4,000. This 3,630 square foot property was built in 1890.

Old Town Warrenton office space available for lease. Cute entrance off Culpeper Street, plenty of space of individual offices, waiting rooms or conference rooms. Storage in the lower level. Street parking . Square Footage is estimated. Excellent professional office space for lease.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Warrenton

County/Region

Fauquier

MLS | Web ID

VAFQ2019642

Zoning CBD
Construction Materials Rock Stone Stucco Brick Front Brick Block Mixed
Year Built 1890
Status ACTIVE
Directions Culpeper Street in Old Town Warrenton
City WARRENTON
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Ok to Lease Negotiable
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.11
Leasable Area 3600
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2025-11-11
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 3630.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 29

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
12/1/2025$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

29 Culpeper Street, Warrenton, VA, 20186 is a Property for Rent at $4,000 with 3,630 sqft. 29 Culpeper Street was built in 1890. The property's zip code is 20186 which is in Warrenton, VA