462 Millers Crossing Shepherdsville, KY $ 433,500
462 Millers Crossing
$ 433,500
Share Save

462 Millers Crossing

Shepherdsville, KY, 40165
$ 433,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,669

462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 1
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 2
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 3
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 4
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 5
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 6
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 7
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 8
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 9
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 10
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 11
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 12
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 13
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 14
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 15
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 16
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 17
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 18
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 19
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 20
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 21
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 22
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 23
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 24
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 25
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 26
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 27
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 28
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 29
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 30
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 31
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 32
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 33
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 34
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 35
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 36
462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Shepherdsville, KY

for $433,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,300 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.7.

Move-in ready and now offered at $433,500, this well-maintained 3BR, 2.5BA home sits on a rare .70-acre lot in desirable Millers Crossing. With over 2,300 sq ft, the open layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The vaulted great room with fireplace opens to a covered deck overlooking the oversized backyard. Spacious kitchen with abundant cabinetry, ample counter space, breakfast bar, and formal dining room. First-floor primary suite features double vanity, separate shower, and whirlpool tub. Upstairs offers two bedrooms, full bath, and open overlook to below. 3-car garage with extra storage. Roof replaced 2023; downstairs A/C and water heater approx. 3 years old.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 433,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.7

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Shepherdsville

County/Region

Bullitt

MLS | Web ID

1704409

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Fuel:Natural
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 150
Garage Spaces 3
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2000
Stories Count 1
Other Structures Outbuilding
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Bardstown Rd. toward Shepherdsville right on Hwy. 44 right onto Bells Mill Rd./Hwy.1526 2nd right onto Millers Crossing
City Shepherdsville
High School District Bullitt
MLS Area 11-Bullitt County
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 30492
MLS Area Minor 11-Bullitt County
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=YCjA8xEf66B&brand=0&mls=1&
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 02
See more
Interior
Basement None
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2300
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached See Remarks Driveway
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.7
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Building Area Total 2300
Lot Size Acres 0.7

Affordability Calculator

$2,669
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,669

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$433,500 -0.34% Price Down
4/2/2026$435,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

462 Millers Crossing, Shepherdsville, KY, 40165 is a Single Family Home for sale at $433,500 with 2,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.7. 462 Millers Crossing has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 40165 which is in Shepherdsville, KY