8017 N MALTESE DRIVE Citrus Springs, FL $ 289,990
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE
$ 289,990
New Construction
Share Save

8017 N MALTESE DRIVE

Citrus Springs, FL, 34433
$ 289,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,845

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 1
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 2
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 3
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 4
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 5
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 6
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 7
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 8
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 9
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 10
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 11
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 12
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 13
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 14
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 15
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 16
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 17
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 18
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 19
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 20
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 21
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 22
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 23
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 24
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 25
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 26
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 27
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 28
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 29
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 30
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 31
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 32
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 33
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 34
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 35
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 36
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 37
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 38
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 39
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 40
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 41
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 42
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 43
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 44
8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL 34433 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Citrus Springs, FL

for $289,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,845 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.23.

SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYER’S CLOSING COSTS. Brand-new construction, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,845 sqft of well-designed living space on a 0.23-acre lot. The layout is open and functional, with a bright living area that connects seamlessly to the kitchen and dining space. The kitchen features modern finishes, ample cabinet space, and brand-new appliances. The primary suite includes dual walk-in closets and a spacious bathroom. Secondary bedrooms are well-sized and offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Major systems including roof, HVAC, and water heater are all new, and the builder warranty transfers to the new owner. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered back lanai and a large backyard with plenty of room to add a pool or create your own outdoor space. The front porch adds extra curb appeal and a comfortable place to relax. Conveniently located near local schools, parks, shopping, and the Citrus Springs Golf & Country Club, with easy access to surrounding areas. A solid option for buyers looking for a new construction home with space, privacy, and added incentives. Key features include a new construction home with 1,845 sqft of living space, 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, situated on a 0.23-acre lot. The property offers an open-concept layout, a spacious primary suite with dual walk-in closets, covered back lanai, front porch, brand-new appliances, and all major systems including roof, HVAC, and water heater. The builder warranty transfers to the new owner, and the seller is offering $10,000 toward buyer’s closing costs.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 211

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Citrus Springs

County/Region

Citrus

MLS | Web ID

O6363736

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning RUR
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 2025
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Citrus
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name CITRUS SPRINGS UNIT 11
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions head west on FL-44 W for approximately 50 miles then turn right onto US-41 N/N Williams St continue for about 5 miles turn left onto W Dunnellon Rd and finally turn right onto N Maltese Dr
City CITRUS SPRINGS
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34433 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10000
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Citrus Springs Elementar
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 211.48
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/2f843e2f-f5b4-436c-879f-ecf8949a45f6?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 5
Legal Description CITRUS SPGS UNIT 11 PB 6 PG 80 LOT 5 BLK 608
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code x
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Family Room Combo Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10000
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 2478
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,803
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$18

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$289,990 -1.69% Price Down
4/22/2026$294,990 5.73% Price Up
4/15/2026$278,990 -2.11% Price Down
4/11/2026$284,990 -0.67% Price Down
3/27/2026$286,900 -1.03% Price Down
2/24/2026$289,900 -2.03% Price Down
12/19/2025$295,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8017 N MALTESE DRIVE, Citrus Springs, FL, 34433 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,990 with 1,845 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 8017 N MALTESE DRIVE has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34433 which is in Citrus Springs, FL