160 Blanco St Saint Augustine, FL $ 985,000
160 Blanco St
$ 985,000
New Construction
Share Save

160 Blanco St

Saint Augustine, FL, 32084
$ 985,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,065

160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 1
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 2
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 3
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 4
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 5
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 6
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 7
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 8
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 9
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 10
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 11
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 12
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 13
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 14
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 15
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 16
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 17
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 18
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 19
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 20
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 21
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 22
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 23
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 24
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 25
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 26
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 27
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 28
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 29
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 30
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 31
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 32
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 33
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 34
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 35
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 36
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 37
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 38
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 39
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 40
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 41
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 42
160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Augustine, FL

for $985,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,280 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.13.

Walk to Flagler College | No Flood Zone | Income Potential | Buy vs. Rent Opportunity Skip the high cost of dorms and invest in a smarter long-term solution just minutes from Flagler College and Historic Downtown St. Augustine. This flexible, income-producing property offers a rare opportunity for parents, investors, or multigenerational living — live in one space while offsetting costs, or secure housing now and build equity over time. Located outside the flood zone (no flood insurance required), this home keeps monthly ownership costs lower — a major advantage over nearby properties. Built for durability and efficiency with ZIP System sheathing, this storm-ready home combines modern construction with long-term peace of mind. The highly desirable layout features two primary suites, including a main-level option, ideal for: • Student + parent living • Roommate income potential • Guest privacy or work-from-home flexibility Interior highlights include: • Open-concept design with high ceilings • Bright, natural light throughout • Chef’s kitchen with marble countertops • Stainless steel appliances • Modern designer finishes • Fully turnkey, move-in ready Positioned in one of St. Augustine’s most in-demand areas, you’re walkable to Flagler College, downtown shops, dining, and nightlife, with easy access to area beaches. Investor-friendly features make this a standout: • Strong rental demand near Flagler College • Ideal for “live + rent” strategy • 1031 exchange opportunity • Seller financing may be available Whether you’re a parent looking for a cost-effective alternative to student housing, an investor seeking consistent demand, or a buyer wanting location + flexibility, this property checks all the boxes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 985,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,524

Style

Contemporary,Multi-Level,Patio Home

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Saint Augustine

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

256465

Features
General
Living Area 2280
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water City
Construction Frame Concrete Fiber Board
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2023
Subdivision Buena Esperanza
Style Contemporary Multi-Level Patio Home
Stories Count 3
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N Yes
Extras Full Fence In-Law Suite Pool In-Ground
Area 04
Location City
High School St. Augustine
Elementary School Ketterlinus
Middle School Sebastian
Legal Description BUENA ESPERANZA SUB CITY LOT 8BLK 6 OR5192/1849
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 432.02
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer/Dryer
Flooring Laminate Wood Tile
Beds 4
Master Bath Shower Only
Dining Room Length 7
Dining Room Width 19
Family Room Width 14
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.13
Lot Dimensions 5663
Acreage Less than 1/4 Acre
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Endless Summer Realty

Broker

scottburch5@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$7,108
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,065
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,044

Nearby
5197985 Elementary School
5197984 Middle School
St. Augustine High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$985,000 -1.30% Price Down
11/28/2025$998,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

160 Blanco St, Saint Augustine, FL, 32084 is a Single Family Home for sale at $985,000 with 2,280 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 160 Blanco St has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 32084 which is in Saint Augustine, FL