538 Elizabeth Lane Glen Burnie, MD $ 339,900
538 Elizabeth Lane
$ 339,900
Share Save

538 Elizabeth Lane

Glen Burnie, MD, 21061
$ 339,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,466

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

538 Elizabeth Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 1
538 Elizabeth Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 2
538 Elizabeth Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 3
538 Elizabeth Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 4
538 Elizabeth Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 5
538 Elizabeth Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 6
538 Elizabeth Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 7
538 Elizabeth Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 8
538 Elizabeth Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 9
538 Elizabeth Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 10
538 Elizabeth Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 11
538 Elizabeth Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 12
538 Elizabeth Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Glen Burnie, MD

for $339,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,466 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.09.

Welcome to this inviting detached split foyer offering three bedrooms and one full bath. The home features freshly painted interiors and exterior, complemented by new luxury vinyl plank flooring, elegant chair rail detailing, and new carpet on the stairway. The bright kitchen showcases crisp white cabinetry, creating a clean and timeless feel. The lower level offers a spacious recreation room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a rough-in for a future half bath, providing excellent potential for additional value. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet with convenient access to the hall bath. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced yardperfect for outdoor living. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 339,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,440

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Glen Burnie

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2131944

Features
General
Living Area 1466
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement
Zoning R5
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions GPS
City GLEN BURNIE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3960.00
Tax Annual Amount 3440.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 392.49
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GLEN BURNIE HEIGHTS
Tax Lot 50
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 866
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Recreation Room
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 135000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 538

Affordability Calculator

$2,379
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$287

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$339,900 -4.23% Price Down
1/17/2026$354,900 -4.06% Price Down
11/26/2025$369,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

538 Elizabeth Lane, Glen Burnie, MD, 21061 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,900 with 1,466 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 538 Elizabeth Lane has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 21061 which is in Glen Burnie, MD