2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21 Clearwater, FL $ 164,900
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21
$ 164,900
Share Save

2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21

Clearwater, FL, 33764
$ 164,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,014

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,015

2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 1
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 2
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 3
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 4
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 5
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 6
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 7
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 8
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 9
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 10
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 11
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 12
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 13
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 14
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 15
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 16
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 17
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 18
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 19
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 20
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 21
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 22
2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL 33764 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Clearwater, FL

for $164,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,014 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 6.85.

You'll BLINK Twice @ this NEW Price! Nestled in the quiet back section of this ALL AGE Community, this beautifully updated FIRST FLOOR FURNISHED Condo is waiting to make you comfy and cozy! This is a great consideration for INVESTORS, Snow Birds and Full-Time Residents. The EAT-In Kitchen features quartz countertops, stylish lighting & backsplash, & GE Stainless Steel appliances too. The ac system is 2 yrs. young, and both bathrooms have been remodeled as well. The stackable washer/dryer add to iuts convenience and appeal as does the covered parking with private closet space. The patio doors fill the kitchen with natural light and gives you the vision of your PRIVATE Patio and Courtyard...perfect for your green thumb and imagination! Located a short drive to Clearwater Beach, airports, dining and more..you're sure to agree this is an incredible value. Don't delay, see it and BUY IT TODAY!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 164,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,076

Style

Patio

Lot Size

6.85

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Clearwater

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8451177

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Fire Hydrant Public Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 844
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Community Pool Escrow Reserves Fund Internet Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Manager Pool Maintenance Private Road Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Patio
Architectural Style Patio
Pool Features Gunite Heated
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1972
Levels One
Unit Number C21
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Community Features Association Recreation - Lease Buyer Approval Required Community Mailbox Deed Restrictions Pool Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cable TV Elevator(s) Maintenance Pool Spa/Hot Tub
Subdivision Name CHATEAU BELLEAIR CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Located at the corner of Belcher & Belleair Rd.; Turn into entrance circle to the rear of the community to Building C. Please park in any guest space.
City CLEARWATER
Association Name Chateau Belleair Condo Assoc./Brandon Lawrence
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33764 - Clearwater
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Land Lease Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 3076.28
Home Warranty Y/N false
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8451177
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 0210
Legal Description CHATEAU BELLEAIR CONDO BLDG C APT 21C
Minimum Lease 3 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 844
Monthly Condo Fee Amount 0
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eating Space In Kitchen Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Surface Counters Window Treatments
Flooring Linoleum
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Common Walls End Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Insulated Windows Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Private Entrance Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Vegetation Mature Landscaping
Lot Features In County Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6.85
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 1014
Lot Size Acres 6.85
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$1,272
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,015
Monthly Property Taxes
$256

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$164,900 -13.21% Price Down
3/4/2026$190,000 -4.52% Price Down
12/19/2025$199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21, Clearwater, FL, 33764 is a Single Family Home for sale at $164,900 with 1,014 sqft and a lot size of 6.85. 2209 BELLEAIR ROAD C21 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33764 which is in Clearwater, FL