718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD Winter Haven, FL $ 333,998
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD
$ 333,998
Share Save

718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD

Winter Haven, FL, 33880
$ 333,998
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,056

718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 1
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 2
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 3
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 4
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 5
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 6
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 7
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 8
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 9
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 10
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 11
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 12
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 13
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 14
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 15
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 16
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 17
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 18
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 19
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 20
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 21
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 22
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 23
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 24
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 25
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 26
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 27
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 28
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 29
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 30
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 31
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 32
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 33
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 34
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 35
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 36
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 37
718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL 33880 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Winter Haven, FL

for $333,998 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,900 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.14.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 718 Eagle Landing Blvd, where location, privacy, and presentation come together beautifully. Built in 2023 and set on one of the most desirable lots in the community, this home offers the kind of peaceful, open views that are increasingly hard to find. Imagine waking up each morning and enjoying your coffee while overlooking endless greenery, your own private backdrop of tranquility right from your rear windows. Recently refreshed with fresh interior paint, along with pressure washing, new mulch, and updated landscaping, this home is completely move-in ready and shows like new from the moment you arrive. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout filled with natural light, this home’s best feature! The design strikes the perfect balance between sleek and stylish while still feeling warm, cozy, and inviting. The spacious primary retreat offers a true escape, complete with dual closets and a walk-in shower, while the three additional bedrooms are generously sized and share a full bath, ideal for family or guests. Step outside and you’ll see why this property truly stands out. The backyard offers endless possibilities, whether you envision a pool, a serene zen garden, or a custom outdoor entertaining space. With plenty of room to design your dream yard and fencing permitted in the rear, the potential here is unmatched. Located in a well-maintained community just minutes from shopping, dining, the Chain of Lakes, and attractions like LEGOLAND Florida Resort and the future SEA LIFE Florida Aquarium, this area continues to grow in demand. Homes with this combination of privacy, condition, and lot placement don’t come around often. Don’t miss your opportunity, this is one you’ll truly regret letting slip away.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 333,998

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,912

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Winter Haven

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

O6363455

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Public Street Lights Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 450
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2023
View Trees/Woods
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions rom I-4: Take Exit 55 toward US-27 South. Continue on US-27 S for approximately 7 miles. Turn left onto Bates Road then continue straight and turn right onto Eagle Landing Blvd. Follow Eagle Landing Blvd into the community the home will be on your left/right depending on placement.
City WINTER HAVEN
Association Name Ravi Solanki
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6011
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Assumable Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3912.46
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6363455
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Ryan Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Legal Description EAGLE LANDING PHASE II PB 190 PGS 14-15 LOT 140
Minimum Lease 7 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 37.5
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code x
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Solid Surface Counters Solid Wood Cabinets Stone Counters Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Rods
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Irrigation System Lighting Shade Shutter(s) Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 6011
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 2404
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Sweet Bay
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
M2m Realty

Broker

MNavarrarealty@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,382
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,056
Monthly Property Taxes
$326

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$333,998 2.14% Price Up
4/10/2026$326,999 0.93% Price Up
3/30/2026$323,999 0.00% Price Down
3/3/2026$324,000 -1.52% Price Down
2/4/2026$329,000 -1.50% Price Down
12/19/2025$334,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD, Winter Haven, FL, 33880 is a Single Family Home for sale at $333,998 with 1,900 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 718 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33880 which is in Winter Haven, FL