3663 ARBORDALE LOOP Sanford, FL $ 719,000
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP
$ 719,000
Share Save

3663 ARBORDALE LOOP

Sanford, FL, 32771
$ 719,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,439

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,427

3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 1
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 2
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 3
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 4
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 5
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 6
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 7
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 8
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 9
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 10
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 11
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 12
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 13
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 14
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 15
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 16
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 17
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 18
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 19
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 20
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 21
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 22
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 23
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 24
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 25
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 26
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 27
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 28
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 29
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 30
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 31
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 32
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 33
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 34
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 35
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 36
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 37
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 38
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 39
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 40
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 41
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 42
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 43
3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL 32771 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sanford, FL

for $719,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,439 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to 3663 Arbordale Loop, a stunning Toll Brothers home featuring over $80,000 in upgrades in the gated Riverside Oaks community of Sanford, Florida. Situated on a north-facing corner lot with no rear neighbors, this rare Ferncroft floor plan offers 4 dedicated bedrooms, a dedicated home office, a flex room, a formal dining room, and a spacious second-floor loft — delivering the space and flexibility today's buyers demand. Enjoy carpet-free living throughout with luxury vinyl plank and wood-look tile flooring, upgraded kitchen cabinets, custom built-in closets in the primary suite, upgraded lighting, and a whole-home reverse osmosis water system. The thoughtfully designed open-concept layout includes multiple flex rooms easily converted into a 5th bedroom, playroom, home gym, or additional office space — making this one of the most versatile floor plans in Sanford. Residents of Riverside Oaks enjoy resort-style amenities including a community pool, cabana, playground, dog park, and private access to the St. Johns River — the ultimate Florida outdoor lifestyle in a secure, gated setting. Ideally located minutes from the Sanford Riverwalk, downtown Sanford's dining and entertainment, SR-417, I-4, and the Sanford SunRail Station for seamless commuting to Orlando, Lake Mary, and beyond. This Central Florida gem offers the perfect combination of luxury new construction, gated privacy, and unbeatable location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 719,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,422

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Sanford

County/Region

Seminole

MLS | Web ID

O6362998

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Sprinkler Recycled Street Lights
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer Water Filtration System
Zoning PD
HOA Fee 424
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Community Pool Pool Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Patio
Construction Materials Block Stucco Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2024
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Gated Community - No Guard Pool Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Seminole
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name RIVERSIDE OAKS PH 1
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Downtown Orlando take I-4 East toward Sanford. Continue on I-4 for approximately 22 miles. Take Exit 101B toward FL-46/Sanford and merge onto FL-417 North (Toll Road). Continue for about 2 miles then take Exit 50 toward Rinehart Rd/CR-46A. Turn right onto Rinehart Road then turn right onto Orange Boulevard. Continue straight and turn left into Reagan Pointe/Arbordale Loop. Follow Arbodale Loop to the property.
High School Seminole High
City SANFORD
Association Name Geeta Chowbay
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6000
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Hamilton Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3422.96
Middle/Junior High School Millennium Middle
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=gW8Pdtpbaq4&mls=1
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 1
Legal Description LOT 1 RIVERSIDE OAKS PHASE 1 PLAT BOOK 86 PAGES 4-10
Minimum Lease 7 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 141.33
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Family Room Combo Open Floorplan Stone Counters Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Common Walls Corner Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Lighting Rain Gutters Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Fencing Fenced
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6000
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 4225
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$4,712
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,427
Monthly Property Taxes
$285

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Seminole High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$719,000 -2.84% Price Down
4/22/2026$740,000 -5.97% Price Down
2/24/2026$787,000 -0.25% Price Down
2/9/2026$789,000 -0.75% Price Down
2/2/2026$795,000 -2.45% Price Down
1/20/2026$815,000 -1.81% Price Down
12/19/2025$830,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3663 ARBORDALE LOOP, Sanford, FL, 32771 is a Single Family Home for sale at $719,000 with 3,439 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 3663 ARBORDALE LOOP has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 32771 which is in Sanford, FL