925 Cottage Avenue Fort Wayne, IN $ 139,900
925 Cottage Avenue
$ 139,900
Share Save

925 Cottage Avenue

Fort Wayne, IN, 46807
$ 139,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,488

Monthly Estimate*

$ 861

925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 1
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 2
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 3
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 4
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 5
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 6
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 7
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 8
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 9
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 10
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 11
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 12
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 13
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 14
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 15
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 16
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 17
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 18
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 19
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 20
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 21
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 22
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 23
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 24
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 25
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 26
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 27
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 28
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 29
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 30
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 31
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 32
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 33
925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Wayne, IN

for $139,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,488 square foot home was built in 1926 on a lot size of 0.12.

Fresh update & peace of mind! A recent waterline improvement has addressed prior basement concerns. Inside you will find 2 large bedrooms and a bathroom on the upper level, and a flexible floorplan on the main with the option to create a main floor bedroom or future suite. Move right in or personalize over time, this home offers space, character and opportunity at an affordable price point.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 139,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,218

Style

Site-Built Home

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1926

Town/City

Fort Wayne

County/Region

Allen

MLS | Web ID

202547357

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1926
New Construction No
Subdivision Weber(s)
Style One and Half Story
Township Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Site-Built Home
Age 100
REO No
Status Detail 0
Dining Room Level Main
Area Allen County
High School South Side
City Fort Wayne
School District Fort Wayne Community
Total Sq Ft 2232
Elementary School South Wayne
Middle School Portage
Legal Description LOT 7 WEBERS ADD
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/irmls/202547357
Agent First Name Vanessa
Agent Last Name Lauritsen
DOM 174
Tax Year 2023
See more
Interior
Basement Full Basement
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
Dining Room Length 12
Dining Room Width 11
Family Room Width 13
Family Room Length 13
Full Baths Main 0
Full Baths Upper 1
Above Grade Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Baths 0
Below Grade Bedrooms 0
Full Baths Below Grade 0
Half Baths Below Grade 0
Half Baths Main 1
Half Baths Upper 0
1st Bedroom Level Main
1st Bedroom Width 13
2nd Bedroom Length 13
2nd Bedroom Level Upper
2nd Bedroom Width 13
3rd Bedroom Length 12
3rd Bedroom Level Upper
3rd Bedroom Width 13
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl
Pool No
Garage Length 22
Garage Width 24
Lot Size Area 5227
Lot Dimensions 40x133
Lot Description Level
Garage Capacity 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,130
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$861
Monthly Property Taxes
$268

Nearby
1237103 Elementary School
1235721 Middle School
South Side High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
12/8/2025$139,900 -1.48% Price Down
11/26/2025$142,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

925 Cottage Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN, 46807 is a Single Family Home for sale at $139,900 with 1,488 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 925 Cottage Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1926. The property's zip code is 46807 which is in Fort Wayne, IN