12301 SW 31st Street Yukon, OK $ 319,000
12301 SW 31st Street
$ 319,000
New Construction
Share Save

12301 SW 31st Street

Yukon, OK, 73099
$ 319,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,964

12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 1
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 2
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 3
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 4
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 5
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 6
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 7
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 8
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 9
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 10
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 11
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 12
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 13
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 14
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 15
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 16
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 17
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 18
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 19
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 20
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 21
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 22
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 23
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 24
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 25
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 26
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 27
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 28
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 29
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 30
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 31
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 32
12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Yukon, OK

for $319,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,750 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.1581.

PRICE REDUCTION! PLUS $5,000 BUYER INCENTIVE TO HELP WITH INTEREST RATE BUY DOWN OR ALLOWABLE CLOSING COSTS! This listing offers exceptional value, featuring a like-new Taber-built home with the highly desirable Kamber floor plan. Priced over $32,000 below current new-construction costs, the property provides immediate equity for the next owner. Situated on a premium corner lot, the home is move-in ready and includes a refrigerator, washer, and dryer, adding convenience and reducing out-of-pocket expenses. The exterior features upgraded landscaping, a six-foot privacy fence, and an extended patio complete with a second outdoor fireplace, offering an inviting outdoor living and entertaining space. Inside, the home showcases quality finishes consistent with Taber construction, including 3-centimeter countertops, a tankless water heater, and a full sprinkler system covering both the front and back yards. An in-ground storm shelter located in the garage provides additional peace of mind. The property has been well maintained and offers the benefits of new construction without the wait, along with meaningful financial incentives already built in. This home combines modern features, thoughtful upgrades, and exceptional value, making it an outstanding option for buyers seeking a move-in ready property with substantial savings.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 319,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.1581

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Yukon

County/Region

Canadian

MLS | Web ID

1204025

Features
General
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Elec
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available High Speed Internet Public
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 350
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Recreation Facility
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Brick & Frame Masonry Vaneer
Year Built 2023
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Canadian
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Located on the NE corner of SW 29th Street and Czech Hall Road. (Between SW 29th Street and SW 44th Street)
High School Mustang HS
City Yukon
Disclosures Yes
High School District Mustang
Lot Size Square Feet 6887
Elementary School Riverwood ES
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Meadow Brook Intermediate School Mustang Central MS
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/050b348e-217e-4406-a561-2e19a67d06b3?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Builder Name Taber Homes
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio-Covered
Lot Features Corner Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.1581
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Insert
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12301
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Deborah Gitzendanner

Listing Agent

Showokc Real Estate

Broker

(405) 921-8442

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,964
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,964

Nearby
2527988 Elementary School
2704004 Middle School
Mustang HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$319,000 -1.54% Price Down
4/22/2026$324,000 -0.31% Price Down
4/4/2026$325,000 -0.75% Price Down
3/22/2026$327,450 -0.46% Price Down
2/26/2026$328,950 -0.17% Price Down
2/5/2026$329,500 -0.45% Price Down
1/30/2026$331,000 -0.73% Price Down
1/20/2026$333,450 -0.60% Price Down
1/9/2026$335,450 -0.74% Price Down
1/3/2026$337,950 -0.59% Price Down
12/26/2025$339,950 -0.74% Price Down
12/20/2025$342,500 -0.29% Price Down
12/11/2025$343,500 -0.43% Price Down
11/26/2025$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12301 SW 31st Street, Yukon, OK, 73099 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,000 with 1,750 sqft and a lot size of 0.1581. 12301 SW 31st Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 73099 which is in Yukon, OK