664 W 14th Street San Bernardino, CA $ 374,500
664 W 14th Street
$ 374,500
Foreclosure
Share Save

664 W 14th Street

San Bernardino, CA, 92405
$ 374,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,872

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,306

Listed by Expert Real Estate & Investment
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 1
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 2
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 3
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 4
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 5
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 6
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 7
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 8
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 9
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 10
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 11
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 12
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 13
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 14
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 15
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 16
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 17
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 18
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 19
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 20
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 21
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 22
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 23
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 24
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 25
664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA 92405 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Bernardino, CA

for $374,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,872 square foot home was built in 1916 on a lot size of 0.1492.

Charming home in the heart of San Bernardino! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has unpermitted additions to create a much larger space. The original home consists of a spacious living room that seamlessly flows into the open-concept kitchen, 2 bedrooms, and a jack and jill bath. Beyond the kitchen is the unpermitted addition (that unfortunately will have to be demolished and removed, or plans will need to be submitted, permits pulled, and work inspected). The unpermitted addition consists of (downstairs): a full bath, laundry closet, and large family room with sliding glass doors that lead to a generously sized backyard, perfect for kids and pets to play in a safe, open space. A primary bedroom is located upstairs and includes an ensuite bath. With a detached two-car garage and a long driveway, there is no shortage of onsite parking. This home is ideally located near the 210 and 215 freeways, with easy access to public transportation – the perfect base for commuters. Plus, you'll be surrounded by shopping, dining, schools, and parks—everything you need is just minutes away! This property offers tons of potential. (Imagine getting the back half of the house permitted and turning the detached garage into an ADU, opening up alley access for a completely separate entrance) Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity, come see everything this home has to offer! SOLD AS-IS. BUYERS TO CURE CODE VIOLATIONS AFTER CLOSE OF ESCROW.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 374,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1492

Year Built

1916

Town/City

San Bernardino

County/Region

San Bernardino

MLS | Web ID

PW25266357

Days on Market

178

Features
General
Living Area 1872
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Year Built 1916
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 2
Attached Garage false
Contingency SOLD AS-IS. BUYERS TO CURE CODE VIOLATIONS AFTER CLOSE OF ESCROW. (See Listing Supplements for a copy of the Notice to Abate.)
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Real Estate Owned
Status Active
Directions Cross streets: N G Street and Magnolia Ave
City San Bernardino
Entry Location Front
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District San Bernardino City Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 274 - San Bernardino
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6500
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=SafkimCdEbc&brand=0 https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=SafkimCdEbc&brand=0
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 18
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Jack and Jill Bath
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6500
Lot Size Acres 0.1492

Affordability Calculator

$2,306
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,306

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$374,500 -9.21% Price Down
11/27/2025$412,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

664 W 14th Street, San Bernardino, CA, 92405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $374,500 with 1,872 sqft and a lot size of 0.1492. 664 W 14th Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1916. The property's zip code is 92405 which is in San Bernardino, CA