10648 W RUNION Drive Peoria, AZ $ 325,000
10648 W RUNION Drive
$ 325,000
Adult Community
Share Save

10648 W RUNION Drive

Peoria, AZ, 85382
$ 325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,475

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 1
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 2
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 3
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 4
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 5
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 6
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 7
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 8
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 9
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 10
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 11
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 12
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 13
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 14
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 15
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 16
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 17
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 18
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 19
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 20
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 21
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 22
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 23
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 24
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 25
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 26
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 27
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 28
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 29
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 30
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 31
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 32
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 33
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 34
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 35
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 36
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 37
10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Peoria, AZ

for $325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,475 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.09.

Experience comfort and convenience in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the lovely Ventana Lakes 55+ community. Featuring brand new wood plank tile floor, fresh interior paint and a spacious floor plan. Save on your electric bill with the FULLY PREPAID SOLAR LEASE - NO MONTHLY PAYMENT (approx. 9 years remaining). Unlike typical leased systems, buyer pays $0 for solar while enjoying reduced electric bills. Refresh yourself in the community pool and enjoy access to multiple lakes, heated pools, spas, fitness facilities, sports courts, and activities in this vibrant community. Pride of ownership shows in this well-maintained home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,250

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Peoria

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6951153

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar Vaulted Ceiling(s) Full Bth Master Bdrm Separate Shwr & Tub
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Solar Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features In Garage Gas Dryer Hookup Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling HVAC SEER Rating
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 346.5
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame
Year Built 1992
Township 4N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Pickleball Lake Community Spa Community Spa Htd Community Media Room Tennis Court(s) Biking/Walking Path Fitness Center
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Energy Efficient Solar Panels
Subdivision Name SHORES AT VENTANA LAKES
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Age Restricted (See Remarks)
Status Active
High School Liberty High School
City Peoria
Disclosures None
Association Name HOAMCO
High School District Peoria Unified School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3982.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Heated
Elementary School Parkridge Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1250.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Parkridge Elementary
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Unkown
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Peoria Unified School District
Tax Lot 23
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community Y
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 115.5
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Lot Features Gravel/Stone Front Gravel/Stone Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 3982.0
Spa Y
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10648

Affordability Calculator

$2,105
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$104

Nearby
4327176 Elementary School
4327176 Middle School
Liberty High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$325,000 -3.76% Price Down
4/14/2026$337,700 -0.59% Price Down
3/19/2026$339,700 -2.86% Price Down
2/7/2026$349,700 -1.96% Price Down
1/26/2026$356,700 -0.08% Price Down
1/6/2026$357,000 -2.11% Price Down
11/25/2025$364,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

10648 W RUNION Drive, Peoria, AZ, 85382 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 1,475 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 10648 W RUNION Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 85382 which is in Peoria, AZ