4550 NW 9th St 217E Miami, FL $ 1,625
4550 NW 9th St 217E
$ 1,625
Share Save

4550 NW 9th St 217E

Miami, FL, 33126
$ 1,625
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 598
4550 NW 9th St 217E, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 1
4550 NW 9th St 217E, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 2
4550 NW 9th St 217E, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 3
4550 NW 9th St 217E, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 4
4550 NW 9th St 217E, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 5
4550 NW 9th St 217E, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 6
4550 NW 9th St 217E, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 7
4550 NW 9th St 217E, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 8
4550 NW 9th St 217E, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 9
4550 NW 9th St 217E, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 10
4550 NW 9th St 217E, Miami, FL 33126 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami, FL

for $1,625 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 598 square foot property was built in 1972.

Comfortable and inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located at Yolanda Villas Condo, featuring a private patio ideal for relaxing and enjoying outdoor living. Conveniently located close to supermarkets, shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday essentials just minutes away. Freshly painted and move-in ready !

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,625

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11920917

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Other Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Community Pool
Security Features Complex Fenced Key Card Entry
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1972
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 217E
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Pool
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Elevator(s) Fitness Center Laundry
Subdivision Name YOLANDA VILLAS CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Miami
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 4600
MLS Area 31
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11920917
Availability Date 2026-01-15
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description YOLANDA VILLAS CONDO UNIT 217 BLDG 4550 UNDIV 0.0027% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 24079-1411 COC 26430-0507 06 2008 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Guest One Space
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $1,625 -4.36% Price Down
3/4/2026 $1,699 -0.06% Price Down
3/4/2026 $1,700 -5.50% Price Down
11/25/2025 $1,799 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4550 NW 9th St 217E, Miami, FL, 33126 is a Property for Rent at $1,625 with 598 sqft. 4550 NW 9th St 217E has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33126 which is in Miami, FL