1650 Baltimore Dr # 1 Clarksville, TN $ 915
1650 Baltimore Dr # 1
$ 915
Share Save

1650 Baltimore Dr # 1

Clarksville, TN, 37043
$ 915
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,000
1650 Baltimore Dr # 1, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 1
1650 Baltimore Dr # 1, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 2
1650 Baltimore Dr # 1, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 3
1650 Baltimore Dr # 1, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 4
1650 Baltimore Dr # 1, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 5

Property for Rent in Clarksville, TN

for $915 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,000 square foot property was built in 1992.

xperience comfort and convenience in this thoughtfully designed townhome offering nearly 1,000 square feet of living space. The home features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, complemented by a bright, open living area finished with clean, modern touches. A spacious layout with ample storage provides flexibility for a variety of living needs, while the private outdoor space offers a great setting to unwind or host casual gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, public transportation, parks, and local amenities, this townhome combines functionality with an accessible location. This home offers the space, features, and location you’ve been searching for—contact us today to schedule your tour! Please note: Photos and floorplans are for illustrative purposes only and may not reflect the exact layout or finishes of the available unit.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 915

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Clarksville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

3050294

Features
General
Living Area 1000
Appliances Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1992
Tenant Pays Electricity Trash Collection Water
Levels One
Unit Number 1
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions 126 Main St to 1650 Baltimore Dr Unit 1: Head east on Main St turn right on University turn left on College St continue onto Crossland Ave turn right on Madison St turn left on Baltimore Dr. Property
High School Clarksville High
City Clarksville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Barksdale Elementary
Property Attached Y/N Y
Year Built Details Existing
Middle/Junior High School Richview Middle
Ok to Lease Other
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 0
Building Area Total 1000
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1000
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1650

Nearby
244521 Elementary School
4313266 Middle School
Clarksville High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/22/2026$915 -3.68% Price Down
11/24/2025$950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1650 Baltimore Dr # 1, Clarksville, TN, 37043 is a Property for Rent at $915 with 1,000 sqft. 1650 Baltimore Dr # 1 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 37043 which is in Clarksville, TN