329 Blossom Wind Street Henderson, NV $ 499,990
329 Blossom Wind Street
$ 499,990
New Construction
Share Save

329 Blossom Wind Street

Henderson, NV, 89015
$ 499,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,551

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

329 Blossom Wind Street, Henderson, NV 89015 - Image 1
329 Blossom Wind Street, Henderson, NV 89015 - Image 2
329 Blossom Wind Street, Henderson, NV 89015 - Image 3
329 Blossom Wind Street, Henderson, NV 89015 - Image 4
329 Blossom Wind Street, Henderson, NV 89015 - Image 5
329 Blossom Wind Street, Henderson, NV 89015 - Image 6
329 Blossom Wind Street, Henderson, NV 89015 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Henderson, NV

for $499,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,551 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.13.

The Spring floor plan at Montview Estates. Located near the corner of Racetrack Rd and Burkholder, just east of Heritage Park. This beautiful single-story home features Beazer's New Traditional Style Choice décor. Featuring antique white shaker style cabinets, quarts counter tops throughout, laminate flooring, and a gourmet kitchen with a beautiful view of the STRIP and Whirlpool appliances. This home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac. This home includes solar panels, helping reduce monthly energy costs while providing backup power and protection against rising utility rates.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,000

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Henderson

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2737140

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Primary Downstairs None
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Utilities Electricity Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Electric Range Disposal Microwave
Exterior Features Porch
HOA 49
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Association Management
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style One Story
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Year Built 2026
Electric Photovoltaics Seller Owned
Stories 1
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
New Construction 1
Property Type Residential
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name Montview Estates
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 6
Status Active
Directions I-215 East into Lake Mead Blvd. Right on Burkholder right on Racetrack to community. or I-215 or I-95 to Hwy 11 South exit Horizon left 2 miles to community. Located at the Crosswind Estates Sales Office.
High School Basic Academy
City Henderson
Disclosures Principal is Real Estate Licensed Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Montview Estates
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5663
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Elementary School Morrow Sue H. Morrow Sue H.
Property Attached Y/N 0
Year Built Details NEW
Tax Annual Amount 4000
Middle/Junior High School Brown B. Mahlon
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2737140
Days on Market 178
Builder Name Beazer
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Inside Entrance Private
Lot Features Desert Landscaping Landscaped < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.13
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1551
Lot Size Acres 0.13

Affordability Calculator

$3,412
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$333

Nearby
4827049 Elementary School
4827310 Middle School
Basic Academy High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/21/2026 $499,990 -1.96% Price Down
5/14/2026 $509,990 -3.04% Price Down
5/3/2026 $525,990 0.19% Price Up
3/19/2026 $524,990 -3.14% Price Down
3/2/2026 $541,990 0.18% Price Up
2/9/2026 $540,990 0.19% Price Up
2/1/2026 $539,990 -2.28% Price Down
1/16/2026 $552,604 0.48% Price Up
11/29/2025 $549,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

329 Blossom Wind Street, Henderson, NV, 89015 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,990 with 1,551 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 329 Blossom Wind Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 89015 which is in Henderson, NV