6549 Longhorn Herd Lane Fort Worth, TX $ 395,000
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane
$ 395,000
New Construction
Share Save

6549 Longhorn Herd Lane

Fort Worth, TX, 76123
$ 395,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,331

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 1
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 2
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 3
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 4
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 5
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 6
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 7
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 8
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 9
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 10
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 11
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 12
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 13
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 14
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 15
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 16
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 17
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 18
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 19
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 20
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 21
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 22
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 23
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 24
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 25
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 26
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 27
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 28
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 29
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 30
6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX 76123 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Worth, TX

for $395,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,331 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.15.

PRICED TO SELL. MODERN LUXURY UNDER $400K! Experience the perfect blend of style and location in the highly coveted Chisholm Trail Ranch. This meticulously maintained, 4-sided brick home has been refreshed with a new price, offering unbeatable value for a property of this caliber. The Highlights: Designer Finishes: Wood-style flooring, custom shiplap accents, new carpet, and designer lighting create a model home feel the moment you walk in. Chef’s Kitchen: Features premium quartz countertops, a massive social island, gas cooking, and stainless steel appliances. Retreat-Style Primary: Relax in a suite featuring dual vanities, a deep soaking tub, and a large walk-in closet. Outdoor Potential: A spacious, private backyard with an extended covered patio, ready for your summer BBQ or custom landscaping. The Lifestyle: Located just steps from the community elementary school, resort-style pool, trails, playgrounds, and park. You are minutes from Lockheed Martin, the Hospital District, and the upscale boutiques, entertainment, and dining at The Shops at Clearfork and Camp Bowie District. With quick access to I-35W and 287, your commute to Downtown Fort Worth or DFW Airport is effortless. Why wait for new construction when you can move into this upgraded, pride-of-ownership home today?

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,409

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Fort Worth

County/Region

Tarrant

MLS | Web ID

21114454

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Double Vanity High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Paneling Pantry Wainscoting Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available City Sewer City Water Community Mailbox Curbs Electricity Connected Individual Gas Meter Phone Available Sidewalk
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen Vented Exhaust Fan
Assoc Fees 190
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Crowley ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Maintenance Grounds Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions Washer Dryer Frigerator Mini Fridge Garage Vacuum
Year Built 2018
Community Features Community Pool Curbs Park Playground Pool Sidewalks
Special Notes Survey Available
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From McPherson Blvd. head west toward Chisholm Trail Ranch. Turn right onto Horse Herd Drive continue straight. Turn left onto Longhorn Herd Lane. The home will be on your right.
City Fort Worth
Elementary School Name June W Davis
High School North Crowley
Elementary School June W Davis
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters Private Yard
Lot Features Few Trees Interior Lot Landscaped Level Sprinkler System
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Double Door Garage Faces Front
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6549

Affordability Calculator

$3,133
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$701

Nearby
2758922 Elementary School
3559241 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$395,000 -3.66% Price Down
4/20/2026$410,000 -3.53% Price Down
4/15/2026$424,999 0.00% Price Down
4/1/2026$425,000 -2.30% Price Down
3/6/2026$435,000 -1.14% Price Down
1/6/2026$440,000 -2.22% Price Down
11/22/2025$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6549 Longhorn Herd Lane, Fort Worth, TX, 76123 is a Single Family Home for sale at $395,000 with 2,331 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 6549 Longhorn Herd Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 76123 which is in Fort Worth, TX