3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE Clermont, FL $ 505,000
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE
$ 505,000
Share Save

3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE

Clermont, FL, 34711
$ 505,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,380

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,109

3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 1
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 2
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 3
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 4
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 5
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 6
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 7
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 8
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 9
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 10
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 11
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 12
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 13
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 14
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 15
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 16
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 17
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 18
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 19
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 20
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 21
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 22
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 23
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 24
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 25
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 26
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 27
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 28
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 29
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 30
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 31
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 32
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 33
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 34
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 35
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 36
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 37
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 38
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 39
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 40
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 41
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 42
3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL 34711 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Clermont, FL

for $505,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,380 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.14.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home with massive energy savings in the heart of Clermont. Now offered at $505,000, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence at 3134 Hurtson Watch features fully paid-off solar panels, allowing you to enjoy significantly lower electric bills from the day you move in. The interior offers a spacious and versatile open-concept layout that includes both a dedicated bonus room and a large loft, providing the perfect space for a home office, media room, or play area. The heart of the home is the kitchen, highlighted by a massive island that serves as the perfect centerpiece for meal prep, morning coffee, and entertaining guests. The primary suite serves as a true sanctuary, featuring a spa-like ensuite and generous closet space. The expansive floor plan is flooded with natural light and flows seamlessly to your private outdoor space. Situated in a highly desirable Clermont community of Waterbrooke. You are perfectly positioned near the Florida Turnpike for a fast and convenient commute to Orlando and beyond, while still being minutes away from local parks and top-rated schools. This home is priced to move and represents a rare chance to secure a property with a paid solar system and ample flexible living space at an unbeatable price point. Do not wait—schedule your private tour today and take advantage of this fantastic value and immediate energy savings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 505,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,104

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Clermont

County/Region

Lake

MLS | Web ID

G5104754

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Electricity Connected Public Solar Sprinkler Meter Street Lights Water Available Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Range Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 130
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Community Pool Pool Maintenance
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions
Year Built 2019
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Community Mailbox Fitness Center Gated Community - No Guard Playground Pool Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Lake
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated Playground Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name WATERBROOKE PH 1
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Left on Jamil Ehna rd left on Satsuma Leaf Ave right on Hurston Watch Lane
High School East Ridge High
City CLERMONT
Association Name Leland Mgmt
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34711 - Clermont
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5999
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Lost Lake Elem
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4104.66
Middle/Junior High School Windy Hill Middle
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/G5104754
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 44
Legal Description WATERBROOKE PHASE 1 PB 69 PG 53-64 LOT 44 ORB 5259 PG 2371
Minimum Lease 7 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 130
Additional Rooms Bonus Room Loft
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Open Floorplan Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Lighting Private Yard Sidewalk Sliding Doors Sprinkler Metered
Fencing Vinyl
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features City Lot In County Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5999
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3112
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Olympus Executive Realty Inc

Broker

eneidacortes77@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,451
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,109
Monthly Property Taxes
$342

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
East Ridge High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$505,000 -2.88% Price Down
4/28/2026$520,000 -5.45% Price Down
3/20/2026$549,999 900.02% Price Up
3/20/2026$54,999 -89.98% Price Down
2/20/2026$549,000 -1.77% Price Down
2/11/2026$558,900 -0.02% Price Down
1/16/2026$559,000 -1.76% Price Down
12/19/2025$569,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE, Clermont, FL, 34711 is a Single Family Home for sale at $505,000 with 2,380 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 3134 HURSTON WATCH LANE has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 34711 which is in Clermont, FL