2775 NE 187th 227 Aventura, FL $ 2,775
2775 NE 187th 227
$ 2,775
Share Save

2775 NE 187th 227

Aventura, FL, 33180
$ 2,775
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,174
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 1
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 2
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 3
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 4
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 5
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 6
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 7
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 8
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 9
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 10
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 11
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 12
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 13
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 14
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 15
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 16
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 17
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 18
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 19
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 20
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 21
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 22
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 23
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 24
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 25
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 26
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 27
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 28
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 29
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 30
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 31
2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Aventura, FL

for $2,775 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,174 square foot property was built in 2005.

In the heart of Aventura this 2/2 Split apartment is the biggest 2/2 in the building with 1174 Sf , a pool facing balcony . clean and ready to move in . walking distance from mall resturants shoping ceners publix and schools.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,775

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Aventura

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11865622

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Not Available
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Pool
Security Features Building Security Closed Circuit Camera(s) Key Card Entry Lobby Secured
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 2005
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 227
Property Subtype Condominium
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Elevator(s) Fitness Center Hobby Room Other Playground
Subdivision Name Venture at Aventura West
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Aventura
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Entry Location 2
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 22
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Elementary School Thomas; Eugenia
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11865622
Availability Date 2025-08-26
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description Unavailable
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Second Floor Entry First Floor Entry
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached One Space Valet
Lot Size Area 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
4812419 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/6/2026 $2,775 -3.48% Price Down
11/28/2025 $2,875 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2775 NE 187th 227, Aventura, FL, 33180 is a Property for Rent at $2,775 with 1,174 sqft. 2775 NE 187th 227 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33180 which is in Aventura, FL