148 Pigeon River Road Kyle, TX $ 449,990
148 Pigeon River Road
$ 449,990
Share Save

148 Pigeon River Road

Kyle, TX, 78640
$ 449,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,305

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 1
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 2
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 3
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 4
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 5
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 6
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 7
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 8
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 9
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 10
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 11
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 12
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 13
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 14
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 15
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 16
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 17
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 18
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 19
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 20
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 21
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 22
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 23
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 24
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 25
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 26
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 27
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 28
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 29
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 30
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 31
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 32
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 33
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 34
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 35
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 36
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 37
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 38
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 39
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 40
148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Kyle, TX

for $449,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,305 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.17.

POPULAR MODEL PLAN! Stunning 1-story home with private study upfront. Home offers mother in-law suite with full bath attached. Gourmet kitchen with white upper cabinets & stained lower cabinets for high-end design. Luxury wood-look floors throughout ALL common areas, study & primary bed. Built-in hutch in kitchen for added storage / design. Designer upgrades throughout - built like true model home! Must see!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 449,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Kyle

County/Region

Hays

MLS | Web ID

598509

Affordability Calculator

$2,771
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Hays High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$449,990 -5.26% Price Down
3/2/2026$474,990 -5.00% Price Down
2/6/2026$499,990 -7.15% Price Down
2/5/2026$538,518 0.16% Price Up
2/2/2026$537,648 5.50% Price Up
1/29/2026$509,600 -0.12% Price Down
1/15/2026$510,190 2.80% Price Up
12/2/2025$496,290 1.02% Price Up
11/21/2025$491,290 Listed Price

Map

See all

148 Pigeon River Road, Kyle, TX, 78640 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,990 with 2,305 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 148 Pigeon River Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 78640 which is in Kyle, TX