6170 South Shingle Rd Shingle Springs, CA $ 1,050,000
6170 South Shingle Rd
$ 1,050,000
Share Save

6170 South Shingle Rd

Shingle Springs, CA, 95682
$ 1,050,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,380

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,465

6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 1
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 2
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 3
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 4
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 5
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 6
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 7
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 8
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 9
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 10
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 11
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 12
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 13
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 14
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 15
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 16
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 17
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 18
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 19
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 20
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 21
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 22
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 23
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 24
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 25
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 26
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 27
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 28
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 29
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 30
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 31
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 32
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 33
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 34
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 35
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 36
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 37
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 38
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 39
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 40
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 41
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 42
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 43
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 44
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 45
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 46
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 47
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 48
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 49
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 50
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 51
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 52
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 53
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 54
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 55
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 56
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 57
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 58
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 59
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 60
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 61
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 62
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 63
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 64
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 65
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 66
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 67
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 68
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 69
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 70
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 71
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 72
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 73
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 74
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 75
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 76
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 77
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 78
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 79
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 80
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 81
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 82
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 83
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 84
6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 - Image 85

Single Family Home for sale in Shingle Springs, CA

for $1,050,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,380 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 21.59.

Experience breathtaking rolling, oak-studded hills with sweeping Sierra views and stunning sunrises and sunsets on 21+ acres. This custom home features three spacious bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom, ensuring comfort and privacy for all. The open-concept living area is designed for gatherings, offering generous space for entertaining and everyday living. A three-car attached garage adds convenience, while a separate detached shop complete with its own single-car garage provides versatility for hobbies, storage, or additional parking. The home is equipped with a newer HVAC system, a tankless water heater, and Milgard windows throughout. A great opportunity to make this home your own, with seller incentives available. Property has a cell tower on it with easement that is not included in the sale of the property. Seller will review all offers, Let's Talk!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,050,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

21.59

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Shingle Springs

County/Region

El Dorado

MLS | Web ID

225139193

Features
General
Sewer Septic System
Heating Propane Central Propane Stove
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Whole House Fan
Utilities Cable Available Propane Tank Owned Public Internet Available
Roof Cement Tile
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Free Standing Refrigerator Hood Over Range Compactor Ice Maker Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Plumbed For Ice Maker Electric Cook Top Tankless Water Heater See Remarks
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 6.0
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Back Porch Covered Patio
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1995
Electric 220 Volts in Kitchen 220 Volts in Laundry
View Orchard City Lights Pasture Vineyard Mountains
Stories Count 1
Topography Rolling Trees Few
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Elevation 0
Accessibility 0
County El Dorado
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Facing Direction East
Other Structures Pergola Second Garage Workshop
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
Directions Hwy 50 to South Shingle Exit turn right follow to address on right. Cell tower has private gate use second gate to the South to enter property.
City Shingle Springs
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District El Dorado Union High
Zoning Description RE10
Open Parking Spaces 5.0
MLS Area 12605
Lot Size Square Feet 940460.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Original
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Buckeye Union
Elementary School District Buckeye Union
Year Built Source Assessor Auto-Fill
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Laminate Linoleum Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Raised Hearth Free Standing Gas Log
Window Features Dual Pane Full Window Screens
Laundry Features Cabinets Dryer Included Sink Washer Included Inside Area Inside Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 0
Kitchen Features Pantry Cabinet Island Kitchen/Family Combo Tile Counter
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 0
Living Room Features Great Room
Dining Room Features Space in Kitchen Dining/Living Combo
Primary Bedroom Features Ground Floor Walk-In Closet
See more
Exterior
Fencing Entry Gate Fenced Full
Parking Features Attached Detached Garage Door Opener Garage Facing Front Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+ Guest Parking Available Workshop in Garage Interior Access
Lot Features Private Split Possible See Remarks Landscape Misc
Water Source Well
Total Parking 0.0
Land Use Agricultural Plantable Residential See Remarks Pasture
Foundation Details Raised
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 21.59
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Private Pool N
Lot Size Source Assessor Auto-Fill
Other Equipment Central Vacuum
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Y/N Y
Horse Amenities Pasture Fenced
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6170

Affordability Calculator

$6,465
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,465

Nearby
3193666 Elementary School
3193775 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
1/7/2026 $1,050,000 -40.00% Price Down
11/21/2025 $1,750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6170 South Shingle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA, 95682 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,050,000 with 2,380 sqft and a lot size of 21.59. 6170 South Shingle Rd has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 95682 which is in Shingle Springs, CA