746 Sergio Ave Murfreesboro, TN $ 2,369
746 Sergio Ave
$ 2,369
Share Save

746 Sergio Ave

Murfreesboro, TN, 37128
$ 2,369
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,847
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 1
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 2
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 3
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 4
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 5
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 6
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 7
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 8
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 9
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 10
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 11
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 12
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 13
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 14
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 15
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 16
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 17
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 18
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 19
746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Murfreesboro, TN

for $2,369 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,847 square foot property was built in 2003.

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,369

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Murfreesboro

County/Region

Rutherford

MLS | Web ID

3049297

Features
General
Living Area 2847
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Appliances Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 2003
Tenant Pays Electricity Other
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Rutherford County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Blackman Oaks Ph 1
Garage Y/N Y
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract - Not Showing
Directions I-24 exit 78A 96 W To Rt On Fortress Rd Lt On Blaze Rd Left Into Blackman Oaks 1st left than right on Sergio.
High School Blackman High School
City Murfreesboro
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Blackman Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Middle/Junior High School Blackman Middle School
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 2847
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2847
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 746

Nearby
245751 Elementary School
245225 Middle School
Blackman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
12/18/2025$2,369 -2.87% Price Down
12/16/2025$2,439 -2.79% Price Down
12/12/2025$2,509 -2.71% Price Down
12/10/2025$2,579 -3.37% Price Down
12/8/2025$2,669 -2.20% Price Down
12/2/2025$2,729 -2.15% Price Down
11/26/2025$2,789 -1.06% Price Down
11/21/2025$2,819 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

746 Sergio Ave, Murfreesboro, TN, 37128 is a Property for Rent at $2,369 with 2,847 sqft. 746 Sergio Ave has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 37128 which is in Murfreesboro, TN