9822 E MAIN Street # 21 Mesa, AZ $ 119,600
9822 E MAIN Street # 21
$ 119,600
Adult Community
Share Save

9822 E MAIN Street # 21

Mesa, AZ, 85207
$ 119,600
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,344

Monthly Estimate*

$ 736

9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 1
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 2
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 3
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 4
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 5
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 6
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 7
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 8
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 9
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 10
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 11
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 12
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 13
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 14
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 15
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 16
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 17
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 18
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 19
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 20
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 21
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 22
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 23
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 24
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 25
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 26
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 27
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 28
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 29
9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ 85207 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Mobile Home for sale in Mesa, AZ

for $119,600 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,344 square foot home was built in 2005.

Beautifully maintained home in a desirable 55+ gated community with a LOW lot lease! Tucked away in a quiet and peaceful setting, this charming home sits on a spacious corner lot with beautiful landscaping and an easy-care drip irrigation system. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed, including HVAC, stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher, gas water heater, interior paint (2023), and a roof inspected last year with an estimated 10+ years of remaining life. The home also features premium oversized Electrolux washer and dryer units with built-in pedestal storage and convenient pull-down laundry hampers. Relax on the inviting covered porch with your favorite morning coffee or evening beverage while enjoying the serene surroundings. Additional highlights include a large carport, oversized storage shed, and pride of ownership throughout. Residents enjoy resort-style community amenities including a heated pool and spa, fitness center, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, putting green, and fun organized monthly social events. Lot lease is only $714/month and includes sewer, and trash services. Buyer must complete community application and receive park approval prior to ownership. Applicants must have a minimum 700 FICO score, verifiable income of at least 3x the monthly lot lease, and pass a background check. Application available in the documents tab.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 119,600

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 95

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Mesa

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6949957

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar No Interior Steps Vaulted Ceiling(s) Pantry 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm Laminate Counters
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Solar Screens Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 0.0
Association Fee Includes Sewer Maintenance Grounds Street Maint Trash
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 2005
Township 1N
Unit Number 21
Property Subtype Mfg/Mobile Housing
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Leasehold
Community Features Pool Gated Community Spa Htd Fitness Center
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Santa Fe Trails
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Age Restricted (See Remarks)
Status Active
Directions From Crismon Rd head West on Main St. Turn right into Santa Fe Trails (4th drive way from Crismon Rd). If you pass 98th you just past it.
High School Adult
City Mesa
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Land Lease Amount 714.0
High School District Adult
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Square Feet 0.0
Carport Spaces 2.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Heated
Elementary School Adult
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N Y
Tax Annual Amount 95.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Body Type Double Wide
Middle/Junior High School Adult
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/armls/6949957
Builder Name Champion
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Adult
Tax Lot 21
Land Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community Y
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 714.0
New Financing Cash True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Street(s) Storage
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Carport
Lot Features Sprinklers In Front Corner Lot
Water Source City Water
Spa Y
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Lot Size Source SqFt Not Available
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9822
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty85

Broker

kelly@oxfordarizonahomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$744
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$736
Monthly Property Taxes
$8

Nearby
4893437 Elementary School
4893435 Middle School
Adult High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/24/2026$119,000 -4.80% Price Down
11/21/2025$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9822 E MAIN Street # 21, Mesa, AZ, 85207 is a Mobile Home for sale at $119,600 with 1,344 sqft. 9822 E MAIN Street # 21 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 85207 which is in Mesa, AZ