722 W Central Avenue Bentonville, AR $ 2,080,000
722 W Central Avenue
$ 2,080,000
New Construction
Share Save

722 W Central Avenue

Bentonville, AR, 72712
$ 2,080,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,525

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,807

722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 1
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 2
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 3
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 4
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 5
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 6
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 7
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 8
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 9
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 10
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 11
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 12
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 13
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 14
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 15
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 16
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 17
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 18
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 19
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 20
722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bentonville, AR

for $2,080,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,525 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.23.

This custom-designed home in Northwest Arkansas's most desirable street, Central, offers prime location and convenience! This home is located near shopping, restaurants, Bentonville's Square and the famous Walton Museum. The home features 10 ft ceilings and luxurious finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen boasts high-end appliances and a walk-in pantry, perfect for the home chef. Enjoy outdoor living with an extensive covered back porch with a custom outdoor kitchen! Ideal for entertaining. This home offers both elegance and functionality, combining modern design and comfort. Don't miss out on a chance to make this home yours! Call today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,080,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 100

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Bentonville

County/Region

Benton

MLS | Web ID

1329097

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Utilities SewerAvailable WaterAvailable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher GasCooktop Disposal GasOven GasWaterHeater Microwave Refrigerator PlumbedForIceMaker
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick Stucco WoodSiding
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Biking Park Shopping Sidewalks TrailsPaths
County Benton
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Dickson Add Bentonville
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Take I-49 take exit for Hwy 102 (SE 14th). Turn right on Walton Blvd. (Business 71). Turn right on Central Ave. property is on the left.
City Bentonville
Disclosures SellersDisclosureNotAvailable
High School District Bentonville
Lot Size Units Acres
Year Built Details New Construction
Tax Annual Amount 100
Property Condition ToBeBuilt
Virtual Tour https://tour.nwarealtors.org/722-W-Central-Avenue-Bentonville-AR-72712/unbranded
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Bentonville
Elementary School District Bentonville
Tax Lot 55
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description Lot 12 Dickson ADD
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic CeilingFans CathedralCeilings EatInKitchen Pantry ProgrammableThermostat QuartzCounters SplitBedrooms Storage WalkInClosets
Flooring Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features FamilyRoom
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup DryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities ConcreteDriveway
Fencing None
Parking Features Detached Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features CentralBusinessDistrict Cleared CornerLot Landscaped NotInSubdivision NearPark
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.23
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3525
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$12,815
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,807
Monthly Property Taxes
$8

Nearby
4586856 Elementary School
3838477 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$2,080,000 1.46% Price Up
11/21/2025$2,050,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

722 W Central Avenue, Bentonville, AR, 72712 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,080,000 with 3,525 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 722 W Central Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 72712 which is in Bentonville, AR