410 Sassafras Trail Sevierville, TN $ 750,000
410 Sassafras Trail
$ 750,000
Share Save

410 Sassafras Trail

Sevierville, TN, 37876
$ 750,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 1
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 2
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 3
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 4
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 5
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 6
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 7
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 8
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 9
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 10
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 11
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 12
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 13
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 14
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 15
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 16
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 17
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 18
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 19
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 20
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 21
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 22
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 23
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 24
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 25
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 26
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 27
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 28
410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Sevierville, TN

for $750,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,040 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 1.22.

HUGE REDUCTION! Blocked off until May 21st so you can show. Don't miss this opportunity. Call Today!! Gatlinburg to your left, Pigeon Forge to your right, and endless Smoky Mountain memories in between. Inside, there's room for everyone with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and extra bunk areas perfect for younger ones. The updated kitchen with solid-surface counters opens to a spacious dining area and cozy living room, anchored by a large stone fireplace. Step right onto the main deck for rocking-chair evenings, a relaxing soak in the hot tub, or grilling in the open-air cookout space. Upstairs, the 'fun zone' loft with vaulted ceilings offers a game space, additional bunks, and another king suite with full bath and walk-in shower. Downstairs, retreat to the king bedroom suite with a walk-in shower and private access to the lower deck and sauna -- a rare luxury touch. Outdoors, enjoy the double decks, firepit, and cornhole area. You'll feel secluded in the trees, but never far from the action. Gross rentals for 2025 are $80,414.56! Guests love the easy access to Dollywood, the National Park, dining, and attractions, all while enjoying the peace of a private retreat.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,419

Style

Lot Size

1.22

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Sevierville

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

309196

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric Forced Air Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Electric Heat Pump Window Unit(s)
Utilities Electricity Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Hood Combo Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R-1
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Porch
Architectural Style Log
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Log
Year Built 1990
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Cabin
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take US321N/US441S (the Spur) to Gnatty Branch Rd. Turn Right on King Branch Rd. Take a sharp Right onto S King Branch Rd and then Left on Sassafras Trail. Cabin will be on the Right.
City Sevierville
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
MLS Area Pigeon Forge
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 53143.2
Tax Annual Amount 1419.02
MLS Area Minor Pigeon Forge
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 2
Occupancy Either
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Living/Dining Combo Solid Surface Counters Walk-In Shower(s)
Basement Basement Crawl Space Partially Finished
Flooring Hardwood Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Coverings Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1632
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 408
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gas Grill Lighting Rain Gutters
Parking Features Gravel Off Street
Lot Features Landscaped Private Wooded
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 1.22
Building Area Total 2040
Lot Size Acres 1.22
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type County Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc 7720

Broker

Renee@StilesInTheSmokies.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,736
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$118

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$750,000 -1.90% Price Down
2/19/2026$764,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

410 Sassafras Trail, Sevierville, TN, 37876 is a Single Family Home for sale at $750,000 with 2,040 sqft and a lot size of 1.22. 410 Sassafras Trail has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 37876 which is in Sevierville, TN