223 Tatum Road SW Palm Bay, FL $ 339,990
223 Tatum Road SW
$ 339,990
New Construction
Share Save

223 Tatum Road SW

Palm Bay, FL, 32908
$ 339,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,941

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

223 Tatum Road SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 1
223 Tatum Road SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 2
223 Tatum Road SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Bay, FL

for $339,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,941 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.25.

Experience elegance in this newly built home nestled in Palm Bay! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances (Including: range, microwave hood, and dishwasher). One bedroom on the main floor. All other bedrooms, including the laundry room, are on the 2nd floor. In addition, the primary suite has a private bath with dual vanity sinks and a walk-in closet. Highlights also include a game room. This desirable plan also comes complete with a 2-car garage.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 339,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 557

Style

Traditional, Other

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Palm Bay

County/Region

Brevard

MLS | Web ID

1062584

Features
General
Living Area 1941
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional Other
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential Single Family
Additional Parcels Description 2901573
County Brevard
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Port Malabar Unit 25
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Head west on Palm Bay Rd NE toward Helen St NE Turn left onto Minton Rd Turn right onto Americana Blvd NW Turn left onto Jupiter Blvd NW Turn right onto San Rafael Rd SW Turn right onto Thompson Rd SW Turn right onto Tatum Rd SW
High School Heritage
City Palm Bay
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 343 - SE Palm Bay
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10890
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Jupiter
Tax Annual Amount 557.98
Middle/Junior High School Central
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor 343 - SE Palm Bay
Standard Status Pending
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Pantry Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot Drainage Canal Other
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.25
Building Area Total 2321
Lot Size Acres 0.25

Affordability Calculator

$2,140
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$46

Nearby
4766461 Elementary School
4757820 Middle School
Heritage High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$339,990 4.65% Price Up
4/4/2026$324,888 -7.17% Price Down
3/25/2026$349,990 -1.90% Price Down
3/13/2026$356,761 0.70% Price Up
2/20/2026$354,291 Listed Price

Map

See all

223 Tatum Road SW, Palm Bay, FL, 32908 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,990 with 1,941 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 223 Tatum Road SW has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 32908 which is in Palm Bay, FL