304 Tahiti Drive Granbury, TX $ 489,500
304 Tahiti Drive
$ 489,500
Share Save

304 Tahiti Drive

Granbury, TX, 76048
$ 489,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,638

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,014

304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 1
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 2
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 3
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 4
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 5
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 6
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 7
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 8
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 9
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 10
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 11
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 12
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 13
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 14
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 15
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 16
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 17
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 18
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 19
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 20
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 21
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 22
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 23
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 24
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 25
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 26
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 27
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 28
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 29
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 30
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 31
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 32
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 33
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 34
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 35
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 36
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 37
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 38
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 39
304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Granbury, TX

for $489,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,638 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.215.

Searching for the best value in Granbury? You found it! This waterfront property just leveled up with some significant updates, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, modern fixtures, and fresh interior paint throughout, perfectly complementing the granite countertops in the kitchen and cozy gas log fireplace. Whether you’re hosting at the dry bar (easily convertible to a wet bar) or relaxing in the updated primary ensuite, comfort is a given. Beyond the aesthetics, the bones of this home are top-tier: a 2025 roof, 3-ton Trane AC, a 40-gallon Rheem water heater and energy-efficient windows. The outdoor living space is purpose-built for the fisherman and the entertainer alike, featuring a fish cleaning station, a private dock with a lift, and a covered patio for sunset watching. This is a rare opportunity to own a refreshed, energy-efficient waterfront home at an unbeatable price point.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 489,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,841

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.215

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Granbury

County/Region

Hood

MLS | Web ID

21116189

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting High Speed Internet Available Paneling Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities City Sewer Concrete Individual Water Meter Overhead Utilities Septic
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions Deed No Known Restriction(s)
School District Granbury ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions Personal items.
Year Built 1978
Special Notes Survey Available
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS friendly. Take State Hwy 144 S/S Morgan St and US-377 N to Tahiti Dr. Drive to 304 Tahiti Dr
City Granbury
Elementary School Name Emma Roberson
High School Granbury
Elementary School Emma Roberson
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 1
Exterior Features Boat Slip Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters Outdoor Living Center Storage
Lot Features Few Trees Interior Lot Landscaped Sprinkler System Subdivision Water/Lake View Waterfront
Vegetation Grassed
Fencing Chain Link Metal
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 18
Garage Width 20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Parking Features Additional Parking Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Double Door Garage Faces Front
WaterFront Features Canal (Man Made) Lake Front
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Dimensions 78 x 120 x 78 x 119
Structural Style Lake House Single Detached Vacation Home
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 304

Affordability Calculator

$3,584
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,014
Monthly Property Taxes
$570

Nearby
2123736 Elementary School
3672507 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$489,500 -1.81% Price Down
3/2/2026$498,500 -4.77% Price Down
2/4/2026$523,488 -3.95% Price Down
1/6/2026$545,000 -2.85% Price Down
12/18/2025$561,000 -2.26% Price Down
11/20/2025$574,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

304 Tahiti Drive, Granbury, TX, 76048 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,500 with 1,638 sqft and a lot size of 0.215. 304 Tahiti Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 76048 which is in Granbury, TX