109 Cypress St. C Alameda, CA $ 447,925
109 Cypress St. C
$ 447,925
Share Save

109 Cypress St. C

Alameda, CA, 94501
$ 447,925
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 881

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,758

109 Cypress St. C, Alameda, CA 94501 - Image 1
109 Cypress St. C, Alameda, CA 94501 - Image 2
109 Cypress St. C, Alameda, CA 94501 - Image 3
109 Cypress St. C, Alameda, CA 94501 - Image 4
109 Cypress St. C, Alameda, CA 94501 - Image 5
109 Cypress St. C, Alameda, CA 94501 - Image 6
109 Cypress St. C, Alameda, CA 94501 - Image 7
109 Cypress St. C, Alameda, CA 94501 - Image 8
109 Cypress St. C, Alameda, CA 94501 - Image 9
109 Cypress St. C, Alameda, CA 94501 - Image 10
109 Cypress St. C, Alameda, CA 94501 - Image 11
109 Cypress St. C, Alameda, CA 94501 - Image 12

Townhouse for sale in Alameda, CA

for $447,925 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 881 square foot townhouse was built in 1941.

Welcome to effortless California island living in this beautifully updated townhouse-style 2-bedroom Co-Op, offering 881 sq ft of light-filled living space and a private yard that makes everyday life feel like a retreat. Picture slow mornings with coffee in the sun, evenings dining under the stars, and your own outdoor sanctuary for gardening, entertaining, or simply unwinding. Designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living, this charming home captures the relaxed yet vibrant spirit that makes Alameda so special. Inside, thoughtful upgrades blend timeless character with modern comfort, including a renovated kitchen and bath, refinished patina hardwood floors, dual-pane windows, upgraded electrical service, and a stunning redwood fence that adds warmth and privacy. Enjoy exceptional value and truly low-maintenance living with co-op dues that cover water, hot water, gas, garbage, sewer, exterior maintenance, and even community EV charging stations—helping keep monthly living costs refreshingly low. Ideally located in the heart of Alameda, you’re just moments from Webster Street’s beloved shops, cafés, and restaurants, top-rated schools, parks, beaches, the farmer’s market, Spirits Alley, Alameda Point Antique Fair, and scenic shoreline bike paths. Commuters will love the easy access to the SF Ferry, Alameda Landing, Webster/Posey Tube, BART connections, and major freeways.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 447,925

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Alameda

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

41117207

Features
General
Living Area 881
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas Radiant
Cooling None
Roof Composition Shingles
Appliances Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 457
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maint Exterior Maintenance Gas Management Fee Reserves Trash Water/Sewer Insurance Maintenance Grounds Street
Architectural Style Bungalow
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1941
Electric No Solar
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Pacific Ave-2nd St-Cypress St
City Alameda
Association Name WOODSTOCK HOMES CORP
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Property Condition Existing
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities No Additional Rooms Updated Kitchen
Flooring Wood Other
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Kitchen Features Laminate Counters Eat-in Kitchen Microwave Refrigerator Updated Kitchen
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Back Yard
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Features Level Back Yard
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 881
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,758
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,758

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$447,925 -5.00% Price Down
3/31/2026$471,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

109 Cypress St. C, Alameda, CA, 94501 is a Townhouse for sale at $447,925 with 881 sqft. 109 Cypress St. C has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 94501 which is in Alameda, CA