5469 Pocusset St Pittsburgh, PA $ 449,000
5469 Pocusset St
$ 449,000
Share Save

5469 Pocusset St

Pittsburgh, PA, 15217
$ 449,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,376

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,765

5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 1
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 2
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 3
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 4
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 5
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 6
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 7
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 8
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 9
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 10
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 11
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 12
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 13
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 14
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 15
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 16
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 17
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 18
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 19
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 20
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 21
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 22
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 23
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 24
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 25
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 26
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 27
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 28
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 29
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 30
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 31
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 32
5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 - Image 33
Single Family Home for sale in Pittsburgh, PA for $449,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,376 square foot home was built in 1936 on a lot size of 0.0891.

All-brick Squirrel Hill home on a quiet dead-end street just steps from Schenley Park. Enjoy instant access to trails and green space, along with unbeatable convenience to the Parkway East, Squirrel Hill tunnels, Oakland, and Downtown. The location is also bikeable to Carnegie Mellon University and a short walk to Murray Avenue’s restaurants, cafés, shops, and one of Pittsburgh’s friendliest neighborhoods. The home offers abundant natural light, new windows, and hardwood floors installed just two years ago. The second floor features new carpet, adding comfort and freshness throughout. Two bathrooms offer recent upgrades that enhance the home’s overall feel and functionality. Outside, the home includes a garage with driveway parking and new porch awnings that add charm and curb appeal. With its prime walkable location, timeless brick construction, and a collection of thoughtful updates, this home is move-in ready and perfectly situated to enjoy everything Squirrel Hill has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,420

Style

Lot Size

0.0891

Year Built

1936

Town/City

Pittsburgh

County/Region

Allegheny-East

MLS | Web ID

1731259

Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1936
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Public Transportation
County Allegheny-East
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Squirrel Hill
High School District Pittsburgh
MLS Area Squirrel Hill
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 7420
Home Warranty Y/N false
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Squirrel Hill
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Pittsburgh
Elementary School District Pittsburgh
Tax Assessed Value 317900
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Interior Entry Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Decorative
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Built In Off Street On Street
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0.0891
Building Area Total 1376
Lot Dimensions 0.0891
Lot Size Acres 0.0891

Affordability Calculator

$3,383
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,765
Monthly Property Taxes
$618

Nearby
4269518 Elementary School
4269516 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$449,000 -4.45% Price Down
5/1/2026$469,900 -2.08% Price Down
4/17/2026$479,900 -2.04% Price Down
3/26/2026$489,900 -2.00% Price Down
1/24/2026$499,900 -1.96% Price Down
1/21/2026$509,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5469 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA, 15217 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,000 with 1,376 sqft and a lot size of 0.0891. 5469 Pocusset St has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1936. The property's zip code is 15217 which is in Pittsburgh, PA